All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix MR Cortez / Mitsubishi 2001
2.3
2001-04-24 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 11h06'42"
2 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 17"
3 CZE19740401 Andrle René ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 23"
4 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 24"
5 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 36"
6 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 43"
7 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 45"
9 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 47"
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa 48"
12 LTU19730714 Saprykinas Arnoldas Barbot - Torrié Cafés 54"
13 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 59"
14 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa 1'11"
15 ESP19741224 Garcia Calco, Cesar Relax - Fuenlabrada 1'12"
2001-04-24 : Massama - Massama - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 3h53'12"
2 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 19"
3 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada 21"
4 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
7 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
8 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 LTU19730714 Saprykinas Arnoldas Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
11 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa m.t.
12 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
13 ESP19741224 Garcia Calco, Cesar Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
14 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
15 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2001-04-25 Portela de Sintra - Pera Pinheiro CLM Eq 11
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Once - Eroski 12'55"
2 La Aluminios - MSS 06"
3 Relax - GAM 14"
4 La Pecol 23"
5 Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 25"
6 Cantahede Marques de Marialva 35"
7 IBanesto.com 45"
8 BSP Barbot - Siper 58"
9 MAD Madeinox - Boavista 59"
10 Gresco - Tavira 1'23"
2001-04-25 : Pero Pinheiro - Pero Pinheiro - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada 2h37'03"
2 LTU19730714 Saprykinas Arnoldas Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
3 ESP19740214 Latasa Lasa David IBanesto.com m.t.
4 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 CZE19740401 Andrle René ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
7 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
9 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
10 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa m.t.
11 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss m.t.
12 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
13 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 POR19770909 Ribeiro Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
15 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Milaneza - Mss 12"
2001-04-26 : Pero Pinheiro - Cacem - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4h23'34"
2 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
3 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 LTU19730714 Saprykinas Arnoldas Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
5 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
6 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
7 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
8 CZE19740401 Andrle René ONCE - Eroski - Wurth m.t.
9 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Porta da Ravessa m.t.
10 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
11 ESP00000000 Medina Ramon Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
13 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
14 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
15 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
historic
2004 - 2.3
1 Edo Alsina Angel
2 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel
2003 - 2.3
1 Perez Sanchez Francisco
2 Edo Alsina Angel
2002 - 2.3
1 Baranowski Dariusz
2 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018