All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Saturday 22 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 1997
2.HC
1997-05-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 20h21'41"
2 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 45"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega 1'04"
4 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1'27"
5 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 1'42"
6 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service 1'54"
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 2'08"
8 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 2'16"
9 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 2'21"
10 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Asics - CGA m.t.
11 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - GB 2'43"
12 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'47"
13 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus 3'56"
14 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Française des jeux FDJ 4'24"
15 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 4'30"
1997-05-06 : Kriegstetten CLM Ind - 8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 9i58"
2 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 02"
3 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 3"
4 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Roslotto - ZG Mobili 4"
5 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
6 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
7 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service 9"
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 14"
9 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega 15"
10 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Festina - Lotus m.t.
11 ITA19661213 Lecchi Angelo MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
12 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Batik-Del Monte 16"
14 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 17"
15 ITA19650424 Fontanelli Fabiano MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
1997-05-07 : Kriegstetten-Le Locle - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - GB 4h54'12"
2 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 06"
4 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 08"
5 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
6 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
7 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
10 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Saeco - Estro m.t.
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
12 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus m.t.
13 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
14 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Saeco - Estro m.t.
15 ITA19670927 Zaina Enrico Asics - CGA m.t.
1997-05-08 : Le Locle-Estavayer-le-Lac - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 4h21'46"
2 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
3 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
7 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Mapei - GB m.t.
8 ITA19710615 Tartaggia Guiseppe Batik-Del Monte m.t.
9 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Batik-Del Monte m.t.
10 ITA19680725 Lanfranchi Paolo Mapei - GB m.t.
11 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
12 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Mapei - GB m.t.
13 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
14 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
15 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
1997-05-09 : Estavayer-le-Lac-Monthey - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 4h36'40"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
4 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro m.t.
5 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
6 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
7 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
8 ITA19730216 Valoti Gianluca Team Polti m.t.
9 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
10 ITA19681207 Rossato Mirko Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
11 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
12 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven US Postal Service m.t.
13 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
15 BEL19750519 De Waele Fabian Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass m.t.
1997-05-10 : Monthey-Veysonnaz - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 4h23'02"
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 34"
3 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti m.t.
4 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 48"
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
6 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1'00"
7 KAZ19710826 Shefer Alexandr Asics - CGA m.t.
8 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus 1'17"
9 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - GB 1'48"
10 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
11 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan m.t.
12 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service m.t.
14 ITA19650701 Pellicioli Oscar Mercatone Uno - Wega m.t.
15 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Saeco - Estro 2'39"
1997-05-11 : Montreux-Nyon - 69 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 1h31'47"
2 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano US Postal Service m.t.
3 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
4 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
5 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Mapei - GB m.t.
6 ITA19730728 Casagrande Filippo Scrigno - Gaerne m.t.
7 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Estro m.t.
8 AUS19661128 Sunderland Scott Gan m.t.
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Asics - CGA m.t.
10 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1997-05-11 : Nyon-Genève CLM Ind - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 24'10"
2 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 17"
3 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 36"
4 BEL19640823 Bruyneel Johan Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 39"
5 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 50"
6 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 51"
7 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Cofidis 52"
8 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 55"
9 DEN19660524 Meinert Nielsen Peter US Postal Service 59"
10 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Française des jeux FDJ 1'00"
11 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1'01"
12 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1'02"
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega 1'04"
15 POL19720622 Baranowski Dariusz US Postal Service 1'09"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018