All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 1996
2.HC
1996-05-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 25h53'05"
2 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1'18"
3 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 1'25"
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1'36"
5 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti 2'05"
6 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus 2'39"
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport 3'22"
8 UKR19610121 Ugrumov Piort Roslotto - ZG Mobili 3'53"
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB 4'21"
10 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - GB 4'52"
11 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - GB 6'11"
12 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 6'34"
13 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gewiss - Playbus 6'59"
14 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Longoni Sport 7'20"
15 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Panaria - Vinavil 8'28"
1996-05-06 : Basel CLM Ind - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 5'05"
2 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Roslotto - ZG Mobili 03"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
4 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 06"
5 SUI00000000 Golay Sylvain MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 07"
6 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 08"
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
8 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
9 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB 09"
10 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
11 RUS19700317 Davidenko Vassily Roslotto - ZG Mobili 10"
12 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
13 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - GB m.t.
14 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti 11"
15 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 12"
1996-05-07 : Basel - La Vue-des-Alpes - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Panaria - Vinavil 4h10'03"
2 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
3 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 09"
4 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 20"
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
6 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
7 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
8 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 24"
9 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
10 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
11 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
12 ITA19670717 Coppolillo Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
13 ITA19630228 Chiappucci Claudio Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
14 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - GB m.t.
15 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
1996-05-08 : La Chaux-de-Fonds - Bulle - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili 4h52'43"
2 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
4 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
5 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
6 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
7 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
8 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
9 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan m.t.
10 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
11 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
12 ITA19650518 Saligari marco MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
13 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
14 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - GB m.t.
15 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
1996-05-09 : Bulle - Martigny - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 4h32'23"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Polti m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
6 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
7 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB m.t.
8 ITA19731101 Scopsi Manuel Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
9 RUS19690405 Djavanian Vjatceslav Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
10 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
11 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
1996-05-10 : Martigny - Les Diablerets - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 4h53'57"
2 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB m.t.
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti m.t.
4 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti m.t.
5 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti m.t.
6 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym m.t.
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport 58"
8 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus 1'15"
9 ESP19710225 Fernandez Gines Manuel Mapei - GB 1'30"
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - GB m.t.
11 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - GB m.t.
12 UKR19610121 Ugrumov Piort Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
13 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Gewiss - Playbus 3'22"
14 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
15 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 3'27"
1996-05-11 : Les Diablerets - Orbe - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 2h29'43"
2 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
3 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Polti m.t.
5 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Aki - Gipiemme - Safi m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
7 ITA19641216 Conti Roberto Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
8 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
9 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB m.t.
10 ITA19731101 Scopsi Manuel Gewiss - Playbus m.t.
1996-05-11 : Orbe CLM Ind - 29 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 34'53"
2 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 29"
3 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus 45"
4 UKR19610121 Ugrumov Piort Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1'13"
5 ITA19700214 Guerini Giuseppe Team Polti 1'26"
6 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Mapei - GB 1'26"
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 1'28"
8 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1'35"
9 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan 1'48"
10 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1'48"
1996-05-12 : Orbe - Geneve - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 4h14"00
2 ITA19720412 Traversoni Mario Carrera - Longoni Sport m.t.
3 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
4 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Polti m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm m.t.
6 FRA19681028 Simon François Gan m.t.
7 ITA19690714 Manzoni Mario Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
8 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Saeco - Estro m.t.
9 RUS19720107 Sivakov Alexeï Roslotto - ZG Mobili m.t.
10 ITA19680628 Bramati Davide Panaria - Vinavil m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019