All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2008
ProTour UCI ProTour
2008-04-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 16.43.20
2 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ 35"
3 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Team Columbia 43"
4 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 45"
5 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 54"
6 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 1.05.
7 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic 1.09.
8 FRA19790422 Gadret John AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.14.
9 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST 1.48.
10 ESP19800530 Gómez Marchante José Angel Saunier Duval - Scott 1.52
11 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Lampre 1.58.
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2.00.
13 ITA19820414 De Bonis Francesco Gerolsteiner 2.05.
14 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Liquigas LIQ 2.10.
15 ITA19840701 Possoni Morris Team Columbia 2.12.
16 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Saunier Duval - Scott 2.30.
17 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Caisse d'Epargne GCE 2.36.
18 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve Pro Team Astana AST 2.45.
19 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
20 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 3.02.
21 AUT19820104 Kohl Bernhard Gerolsteiner 3.14.
22 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi Française des jeux FDJ 3.23.
23 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone 3.50.
24 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 4.00.
25 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Gerolsteiner 4.16.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018