All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 28 2017 1697660 guests - 667 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2011
ProTour Historique
2011-04-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel BMC Racing Team BMC 16:51:49
2 GER19850423 Martin Tony HTC - Highroad THR 18"
3 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Pro Team Astana AST 19"
4 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco HTC - Highroad THR 31"
5 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 41"
6 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 51"
7 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 52"
8 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 58"
9 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 59"
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.00.
11 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.06.
12 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Movistar Team MOV 1.09.
13 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 1.11.
14 RUS19780125 Menchov Denis Geox – TMC GEO 1.16.
15 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.18.
16 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 1.20.
17 ESP19781104 Verdugo Marcotegui Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
18 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Movistar Team MOV 1.22.
19 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel Geox – TMC GEO 1.24.
20 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
21 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Lampre - ISD LAM 1.30.
22 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.42.
23 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.50.
24 AUT19821223 Rohregger Thomas Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1.55.
25 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2.07.
historic
2010 - ProTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Karpets Vladimir
2008 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kreuziger Roman
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017