Tour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 28 2017 1670748 guests - 587 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-04-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 16:18:46
2 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 28"
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:32
4 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 1:44
5 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 1:48
6 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 1:52
7 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 1:56
8 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 2:07
9 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 2:15
10 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 2:31
11 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:38
12 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:29
13 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 3:32
14 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:50
15 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 5:30
16 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 5:32
17 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 6:44
18 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 7:24
19 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 7:30
20 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 7:37
21 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC 7:55
22 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 8:59
23 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 9:14
24 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 9:56
25 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann IAM Cycling IAM 10:01
2014-04-29 : Prologue – Ascona - 5.54 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 6:22
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 4"
3 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
5 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5"
6 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6"
7 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 7"
8 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 8"
9 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS 9"
10 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
11 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
12 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 10"
14 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Pro Team Astana AST 11"
16 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 12"
18 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
19 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 13"
20 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-04-30 : Ascona - Sion - 200.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:11:11
2 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 FRA19850323 Hivert Jonathan Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
10 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 4"
16 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
18 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
20 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-01 : Sion - Montreux - 166.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:12:22
2 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 KAZ19810418 Iglinskiy Maxim Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
9 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
13 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
14 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
15 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC m.t.
18 SUI00000000 Schurter Nino Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
20 ITA19801210 Longo Borghini Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-05-02 : Le Bouveret - Aigle - 180.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 5:09:23
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 57"
4 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1.41.
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 USA19881123 Talansky Andrew Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2.00.
14 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 2.35.
15 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:36
16 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:25
17 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:25
18 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:25
19 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 3:25
20 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:25
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2014-05-03 : Fribourg - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:14:21
2 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9"
5 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
9 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
11 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
16 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT m.t.
18 SUI00000000 Schurter Nino Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2014-05-04 : Neuchâtel CLM IND - 18.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 24:50
2 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1"
3 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 8"
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 15"
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 20"
6 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 29"
7 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 31"
9 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ.fr FDJ 35"
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 36"
12 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Garmin-Sharp GRS 37"
14 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 38"
15 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 40"
16 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 42"
17 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 43"
18 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Pro Team Astana AST 43"
19 NED19820924 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 44"
20 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 45"
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Talansky Andrew
2011 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Martin Tony
2010 - ProTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Karpets Vladimir
2008 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kreuziger Roman
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017