Tour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 29 2017 1671687 guests - 639 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-04-28 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 18:36:30
2 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 17"
3 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 35"
4 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 49"
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:20
6 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:21
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:24
8 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1:42
9 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:43
10 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1:54
11 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 2:02
12 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 2:13
13 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 2:20
14 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:39
15 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:43
16 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 3:00
17 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 3:03
18 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 3:12
19 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:25
20 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 3:34
21 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:51
22 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE 5:05
23 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Team Europcar EUC 5:22
24 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 5:38
25 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 5:48
26 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 6:15
27 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 6:20
28 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 6:27
29 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 8:41
30 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 9:09
31 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 9:21
32 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 9:26
33 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 9:27
34 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 9:32
35 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 10:07
36 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 10:20
37 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 10:30
38 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 10:40
39 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 11:04
40 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 11:28
41 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 12:09
42 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Etixx-Quickstep EQS 12:55
43 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 13:23
44 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 13:49
45 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 13:54
46 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15:12
47 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 15:27
48 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 16:40
49 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 17:02
50 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 18:28
51 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 19:33
52 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Team Europcar EUC 20:08
53 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 21:23
54 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 21:55
55 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 22:44
56 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 23:06
57 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 23:27
58 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 23:37
59 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 23:39
60 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:23
2015-04-28 La Vallée de Joux - Juraparc CLM par Equipe 19.2
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 SKY Team Sky 21:19
2 OGE Orica GreenEDGE m.t.
3 KAT Team Katusha 5"
4 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 14"
5 AST Astana Pro Team 17"
6 BMC BMC Racing Team 19"
7 FDJ FDJ 22"
8 IAM IAM Cycling 24"
9 TCG Team Cannondale-Garmin 40"
10 MOV Movistar Team 40"
11 LAM Lampre - Merida 41"
12 TFR Trek Factory Racing 42"
13 TGA Team Giant-Alpecin 50"
14 TCS Tinkoff-Saxo 55"
15 TLJ Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55"
16 EUC Team Europcar 1.07.
17 LTS Lotto-Soudal 1.12.
18 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 1:22
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-04-29 : Apples – Saint-Imier - 166.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:21:43
2 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
4 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
5 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
11 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
18 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Team Europcar EUC m.t.
19 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-04-30 : Moutier - Porrentruy - 173.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:14:56
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
7 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
9 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
14 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
16 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-05-01 : La Neuveville - Fribourg - 169.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Racing Team BMC 4:35:10
2 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 38"
3 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 39"
4 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 45"
5 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS 52"
6 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
11 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 ITA19831111 Bono Matteo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
16 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-05-02 : Fribourg - Champex-Lac - 166.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 4:38:54
2 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 7"
3 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 20"
4 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 53"
9 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
11 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.07.
12 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
15 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 1.27.
17 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 1.41.
18 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1.51.
19 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Team Europcar EUC 1.58.
20 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 2.26.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2015-05-03 : Lausanne CLM individuel - 17.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23:17
2 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 11"
3 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 13"
4 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 19"
5 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 22"
6 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24"
7 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 25"
8 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 26"
9 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 28"
10 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 31"
11 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Etixx-Quickstep EQS 32"
12 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 33"
13 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 34"
14 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 39"
15 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Racing Team BMC 43"
16 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 51"
17 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 55"
19 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Team Katusha KAT 56"
20 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 56"
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Talansky Andrew
2011 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Martin Tony
2010 - ProTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Karpets Vladimir
2008 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kreuziger Roman
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017