All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2016
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2016-04-26 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 16:20:20
2 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 19"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 23"
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 26"
5 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 57"
6 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1:12
7 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:16
8 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 1:16
9 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 1:24
10 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:27
11 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 1:32
12 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:24
13 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 2:33
14 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:25
15 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:29
16 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4:21
17 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 5:13
18 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:25
19 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 5:25
20 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff TNK 5:59
21 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 6:06
22 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Team Katusha KAT 7:22
23 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 9:06
24 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 10:21
25 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha KAT 10:32
26 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Dimension Data DDD 12:25
27 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 17:07
28 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Tinkoff TNK 17:17
29 USA19910707 Brown Nathan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 17:18
30 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 17:33
31 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 17:38
32 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 17:46
33 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 18:04
34 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 18:50
35 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 19:17
36 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 19:36
37 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 21:11
38 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 21:12
39 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 21:21
40 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 23:28
41 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 23:50
42 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 24:16
43 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 24:19
44 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 25:17
45 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 26:08
47 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD 27:35
48 NED19890411 Minnaard Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 28:48
49 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC 28:51
50 LUX19871114 Gastauer Ben AG2R - La mondiale ALM 28:57
51 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 29:42
52 FRA19830622 Roy Jérémy FDJ FDJ 29:52
53 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 30:27
54 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 31:00
55 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Lampre - Merida LAM 31:48
56 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 32:32
57 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier IAM Cycling IAM 33:09
58 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Team Roth ROT 33:20
59 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 34:45
60 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 35:36
2016-04-26 : La Chaux-de-Fonds - 3.95 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 5:33
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 6"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 7"
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 7"
5 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 8"
6 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 9"
7 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 11"
8 BEL19931006 Vervaeke Louis Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 12"
11 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 12"
12 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 13"
13 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 13"
14 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST 14"
15 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 15"
16 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 15"
17 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 15"
18 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 16"
19 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-27 : La Chaux-de-Fonds - Moudon - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:27:46
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
4 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
6 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
12 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
14 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
17 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 FRA19820625 Bonnet William FDJ FDJ m.t.
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-28 : Moudon - Morgins - 173.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4:26:40
2 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 26"
4 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
5 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
6 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
8 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 34"
13 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 37"
14 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 54"
15 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS 57"
16 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
18 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:01
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-29 : Sion CLM Ind - 15.11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 20:21
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2"
3 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Etixx-Quickstep EQS 9"
4 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 9"
5 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 9"
6 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 9"
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 17"
8 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 18"
9 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 22"
10 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff TNK 25"
11 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 25"
12 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ FDJ 26"
13 SWE19910222 Ludvigsson Tobias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 30"
14 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 33"
15 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 33"
16 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 36"
17 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 38"
18 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 38"
19 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 38"
20 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 39"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-04-30 : Conthey - Villars-sur-Ollon - 172.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:44:24
2 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 4"
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
10 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 11"
12 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 14"
16 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
17 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 1.32.
18 ESP19870625 Valls Ferri Rafael Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
19 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 1.49.
20 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-05-01 : Ollon - Genève
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4:13:17
2 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 ITA19900508 Sbaragli Kristian Dimension Data DDD m.t.
7 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
12 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
17 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 FRA19820625 Bonnet William FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 SUI19930805 Thalmann Roland Team Roth ROT m.t.
historic
2015 - WorldTour
1 Zakarin Ilnur
2 Spilak Simon
2014 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Talansky Andrew
2011 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Martin Tony
2010 - ProTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Karpets Vladimir
2008 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kreuziger Roman
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017