Tour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2017
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2017-04-25 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 17:16:00
2 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS 21"
3 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 26"
4 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS 51"
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM 1:03
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:16
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN 1:21
8 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST 1:22
9 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 1:22
10 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 1:24
11 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 1:28
12 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 1:30
13 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD 1:40
14 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:44
15 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:45
16 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST 1:46
17 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 1:54
18 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:55
19 GER19940109 Schachmann Maximilian Quick-Step Floors QST 1:58
20 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD 2:09
21 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2:20
22 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS 2:20
23 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD 2:23
24 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST 2:27
25 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 2:29
26 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:30
27 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:34
28 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2:36
29 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS 2:36
30 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2:37
31 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:41
32 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 2:45
33 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:58
34 BEL19860513 Degand Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 3:05
35 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Orica - Scott ORS 3:08
36 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam Bahrein-Merida TBM 3:10
37 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Team Sunweb SUN 3:16
38 ECU19930529 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team MOV 3:16
39 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ 3:18
40 MAR19930321 Ait El Abdia Anass UAE Team Emirates UAD 3:19
41 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 3:20
42 ERI19940123 Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi Dimension Data DDD 3:58
43 COL19891013 Betancur Gomez Carlos Alberto Movistar Team MOV 4:04
44 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 4:26
45 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:39
46 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 4:56
47 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS 5:04
48 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Astana Pro Team AST 5:11
49 USA19910707 Brown Nathan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 5:29
50 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST 6:20
51 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Bahrein-Merida TBM 6:59
52 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Trek Segafredo TRS 7:15
53 RUS19860307 Kochetkov Pavel Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 7:18
54 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 7:43
55 GER19871120 Pfingsten Christoph Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 7:49
56 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Trek Segafredo TRS 7:57
57 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 8:13
58 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele UAE Team Emirates UAD 9:14
59 GBR19960613 Shaw James Lotto-Soudal LTS 9:19
60 AUS19920117 Canty Brendan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 9:23
2017-04-25 : Prologue Aigle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS 5:57
2 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 2"
3 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica - Scott ORS 7"
4 GER19940109 Schachmann Maximilian Quick-Step Floors QST 8"
5 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 9"
7 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 10"
8 USA19940117 Bohli Tom BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 11"
10 GER19871120 Pfingsten Christoph Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
11 NED19931202 Bouwman Koen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM 12"
13 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
14 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 AUT19920110 Pöstlberger Lukas Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 13"
16 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
17 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 14"
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS 15"
20 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-04-26 : Aigle - Champéry
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Orica - Scott ORS 4:33:10
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
3 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD m.t.
5 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
8 ESP19890506 De La Cruz Melgarejo David Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 ECU19930529 Carapaz Richard Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
14 GER19940109 Schachmann Maximilian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
15 MAR19930321 Ait El Abdia Anass UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
16 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
17 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
20 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-04-27 : Champéry - Bulle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Racing Team BMC 3:33:15
2 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
3 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM 20"
4 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
5 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
6 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
9 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
10 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
11 GER19940109 Schachmann Maximilian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
12 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
13 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
14 CAN19900927 Houle Hugo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
16 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
18 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
20 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-04-28 : Payerne - Payerne
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY 4:27:42
2 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
3 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
4 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ALG19900109 Reguigui Youcef Dimension Data DDD m.t.
7 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
8 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
10 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 NZL19930303 Smith Dion Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 FRA19880518 Reza Kévin FDJ FDJ m.t.
13 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
15 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
16 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
17 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
18 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
19 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
20 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS Pts.
2017-04-29 : Domdidier - Leysin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS 4:10:03
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 30"
4 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 43"
5 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 52"
6 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
7 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
9 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
10 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
13 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
14 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
15 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
16 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
17 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 ERI19910105 Berhane Natnael Dimension Data DDD m.t.
19 MAR19930321 Ait El Abdia Anass UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
20 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-04-30 : Lausanne CLM ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 24:58
2 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 8"
3 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 34"
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Bahrein-Merida TBM m.t.
5 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 35"
7 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 41"
8 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN 42"
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 46"
10 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
11 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Sunweb SUN 48"
12 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
13 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST 53"
14 GER19940109 Schachmann Maximilian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
15 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 56"
16 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV 57"
17 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Sunweb SUN 59"
18 FRA19931012 Latour Pierre-Roger AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ FDJ 1.00.
20 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1.02.
historic
2016 - WorldTour
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Pinot Thibaut
2015 - WorldTour
1 Zakarin Ilnur
2 Spilak Simon
2014 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Spilak Simon
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Talansky Andrew
2011 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Martin Tony
2010 - ProTour
1 Spilak Simon
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - ProTour
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Karpets Vladimir
2008 - ProTour
1 Klöden Andreas
2 Kreuziger Roman
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
1999 - 2.HC
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Zberg Beat
1998 - 2.HC
1 Dufaux Laurent
2 Zülle Alex
1997 - 2.HC
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Boardman Chris
1996 - 2.HC
1 Olano Abraham
2 Gontchenkov Alexandre
1995 - 2.HC
1 Rominger Tony
2 Ugrumov Piort
1994 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 De Las Cuevas Armand
1993 - 2.HC
1 Richard Pascal
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1986 - 2.HC
1 Criquelion Claude
2 Bernard Jean-françois
1983 - 2.HC
1 Roche Stephen
2 Anderson Phil
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017