All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2004
2.HC
2004-04-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 15h45'44"
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'43"
3 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 2'18"
4 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems 2'19"
5 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 2'33"
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 2'39
7 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 3'31"
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto 4'32"
9 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 5'08"
10 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 5'53"
11 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 6'00"
12 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 7'38"
13 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Saeco 8'27"
14 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 9'00"
15 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 10'17"
16 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC 10'47"
17 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas FDjeux.com 10'57"
18 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Fassa Bortolo 12'16"
19 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 12'52"
20 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco 13'06"
2004-04-27 : Genève - Genève (Prologue)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 4'24"40
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner 3"
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 6"
4 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 7"
5 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 8"
6 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto 9"
7 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 9"
8 FRA19830330 Sanchez Fabien FDjeux.com 11"
9 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 11"
10 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 12"
11 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir 13"
12 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 13"
13 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
14 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre 13"
15 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC 14"
16 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
18 FRA19760317 Martin Ludovic R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
19 ESP19790101 Aranaga Azkune Andoni Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
20 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
2004-04-28 : Yverdon-les-Bains - Yverdon-les-Bains
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre 4h15'12"
2 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
3 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
4 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
8 UKR19791012 Rudenko Maxim Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
10 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
12 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
15 COL19790521 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
16 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
17 UKR19810204 Gryschenko Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
18 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
19 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
20 ITA19700130 Milesi Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
2004-04-29 : Romont - Romont
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 3h46'01"
2 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
3 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
4 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
8 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
10 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC m.t.
14 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
16 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
17 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC m.t.
18 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC 07"
19 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
20 ESP19760120 Lastras Garcia Pablo Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-04-30 : Romont - Morgins
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 3h32'45"
2 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
3 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 25"
5 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 26"
6 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
7 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 30"
8 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 58"
10 DEN19750514 Sörensen Nicki Team CSC 1'23"
11 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri m.t.
12 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
13 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'46"
14 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Saeco 2'13"
15 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre m.t.
16 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner m.t.
17 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC m.t.
18 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre 2'49"
19 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2'52"
20 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2004-05-01 : Sion - Sion
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 3h40'54"
2 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo m.t.
3 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir 03"
6 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'18"
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
8 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1'57"
9 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC m.t.
10 SUI19770604 Zampieri Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 2'08"
11 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 3'39"
12 POL19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Saeco m.t.
13 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Saunier Duval - Prodir m.t.
14 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre m.t.
15 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
16 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Fassa Bortolo 5'15"
17 FRA19781210 Fritsch Nicolas FDjeux.com m.t.
18 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
19 SUI19800508 Loosli David Saeco m.t.
20 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
2004-05-02 : Lausanne - Lausanne
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems 26'29"10
2 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com 35"
3 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 53"
4 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Team CSC 57"
5 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1'00"
6 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'06"
7 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC 1'07"
8 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 1'09"
9 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir 1'13"
10 GER19760723 Jaksche Jörg Team CSC 1'15"
11 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 1'21"
12 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'22"
13 UKR19720302 Duma Wladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1'27"
14 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems 1'28"
15 AUT19710525 Totschnig Georg Gerolsteiner 1'33"
16 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco Illes Baléars - Banesto 1'33"
17 ITA19741202 Cioni Dario-David Fassa Bortolo 1'34"
18 SWE19800920 Larsson Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo 1'36"
19 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Gerolsteiner m.t.
20 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'38"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017