All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 27 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2003
2.HC
2003-04-29 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 18h06'37"
2 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 33"
3 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 38"
4 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 54"
5 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 59"
6 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax 1'45"
7 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 1'48"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2'12"
9 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'23"
10 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 2'34"
12 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 2'39"
13 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'53"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 3'27"
15 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss 3'35"
16 ITA19760708 Fertonani Marco Phonak Hearing Systems 3'45"
17 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 4'03"
18 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 4'19"
19 ESP19721215 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Cofidis 5'00"
20 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio 5'02"
2003-04-29 : Genève - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 4'23"50
2 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 2"
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 3"
4 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 4"
5 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5"
6 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley FDjeux.com m.t.
7 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 7"
8 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 8"
11 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio m.t.
12 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 9"
14 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 10"
15 ESP19761130 Bayarri Esteve Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems 10"
2003-04-30 : Genève - Val-de-Travers - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre 4h47'41"
2 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 1'09"
3 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Lampre m.t.
5 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax m.t.
7 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin m.t.
8 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio m.t.
11 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 MDA19731218 Ivanov Ruslan Alessio m.t.
15 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2003-05-01 : Val-de-Travers - Lucens - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy Jean Delatour 4h19'36"
2 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
3 ITA19770621 Furlan Angelo Alessio 1'23"
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 ITA19741214 Quaranta Ivan Saeco m.t.
6 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
7 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
8 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
9 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team CSC - Imax m.t.
12 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco m.t.
13 AUT19780811 Trampusch Gerhardt Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 IRL19801010 Scanlon Mark AG2R ALM m.t.
15 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Domina vacanze - Elitron m.t.
2003-05-02 : Moudon - Loèche-les-Bains - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 4h29'23"
1 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss m.t.
2 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
3 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 2"
5 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax 7"
6 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 11"
7 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Saeco 53"
8 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 54"
9 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Alessio 55"
10 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
11 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss m.t.
12 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss m.t.
14 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
15 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM m.t.
2003-05-03 : Monthey - Châtel-St-Denis - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 3h56'07"
2 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 21"
3 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 31"
4 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax m.t.
6 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio m.t.
7 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 33"
8 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 34"
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Milaneza - Mss m.t.
11 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 43"
14 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 46"
15 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
2003-05-04 : Lausanne CLM - 20 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Team CSC - Imax 26'18"34
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Phonak Hearing Systems 41"
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Alessio 47"
4 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Fassa Bortolo 50"
5 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 53"
6 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo AG2R ALM 1'01"
7 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Fassa Bortolo 1'01"
8 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'06"
9 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'08"
10 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre 1'12"
11 ESP19690617 Laiseka Jaio Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'15"
12 ITA19740309 Velo Marco Fassa Bortolo 1'15"
13 SUI19731120 Schnider Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems 1'18"
14 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 1'20"
15 ESP19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems 1'21"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
 
 
Women
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
2018-06-03 VR Women ITT
2018-06-08 Ljubljana-Domžale-Ljubljana TT
2018-06-10 Diamond Tour
Men
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
2018-05-31 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala
2018-05-31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa
2018-05-31 Tour de Kumano
2018-06-01 Tour de Limbourg
2018-06-01 Race Horizon Park 2
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018