All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2002
2.HC
2002-04-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 15 h 53'44"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 47"
3 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 51"
4 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'04"
5 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Tiscali 1'05"
6 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 1'14"
7 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1'15"
8 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'17"
9 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 1'22"
10 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 1'37'
11 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo 1'51"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'51"
13 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 2'18"
14 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 2'23"
15 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems 2'29"
2002-04-30 : Genève CLM - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 4h13'48"
2 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 1"
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 2"
4 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner 2"
5 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 3"
6 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4"
7 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 5"
8 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
9 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 5"
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 5"
11 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Team Telekom 5"
12 BEL19710924 Van Haecke Michel Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 6"
13 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 6"
14 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin 06"
15 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Mapei - Quick Step 7"
2002-05-01 : Genève-Malleray - Bévilar - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 4h54'25"
2 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
4 ITA19741212 Cavagnis Oscar Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
7 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ITA19790915 Bernucci Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
10 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
11 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
12 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ESP19710106 Cerezo Perales Francisco Javier Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
14 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2002-05-02 : Bellelay-Charmey - La Gru - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 3h45'11"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 04"
3 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
5 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
7 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 11"
8 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
10 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Tiscali m.t.
11 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 ITA19750929 Romano Domenico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
13 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
15 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
2002-05-03 : Pringy - La Gruyère-Sierr - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo 4h26'02"
2 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19750305 Loda Nicola Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
8 UKR19800104 Popovych Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 ITA19701015 Gasperoni Cristian Acque E Sapone - Cantina Tollo m.t.
10 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
11 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Team Coast m.t.
12 ESP19760924 Artetxe Gezuraga Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 5"
13 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
2002-05-04 : Sierre-Leysin - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 2h18'23"
2 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2"
3 ESP19770805 Perez Fernandez Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Tiscali 08"
5 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 11"
7 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi m.t.
8 SUI19760216 Fragnière Cédric Phonak Hearing Systems 27"
9 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 30"
10 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 32"
11 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 36"
12 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis m.t.
13 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 38"
14 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 46"
15 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis m.t.
2002-05-05 : Lausanne-Lausanne CLM - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 24'59"63
2 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 24"
3 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 40"
4 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 42"
5 AUS19770214 Evans Cadel Mapei - Quick Step 45"
6 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Mapei - Quick Step 48"
7 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 55"
8 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems 56"
9 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Team CSC - Tiscali 56"
10 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Team CSC - Tiscali 56"
11 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Cofidis 56"
12 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'02"
13 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'04"
14 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 1'07"
15 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 1'07"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019