Tour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Friday 22 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2001
2.HC
2001-05-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 16h59'54"
2 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 43"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1'03"
4 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'40"
5 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 1'47"
6 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 1'54"
7 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 2'01"
8 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 2'08"
9 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 2'36"
10 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 2'38"
11 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step '239"
12 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco 3'12"
13 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 3'27"
14 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 3'30"
15 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 4'14"
2001-05-08 : Pfaffnau CLM Ind - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco 9'00"63
2 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 0"83
3 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 1"
4 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 5"
5 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 9"
6 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 11"
7 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 11"
8 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 12"
9 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 15"
10 FRA19751104 Le Boulanger Yoann Cofidis 15"
11 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre - Daikin 18"
12 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco 19"
13 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 19"
14 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 19"
15 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team 21"
2001-05-09 : Pfaffnau - Tramelan - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel 3h56'43"
2 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
3 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
4 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
6 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
7 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
8 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
9 ITA19700603 Borghi Ruggero Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
10 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco m.t.
11 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco m.t.
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
13 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis m.t.
15 ITA19751124 Trentin Guido Cofidis m.t.
2001-05-10 : Tramelan - Vevey - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco 4h07'48"
2 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo m.t.
4 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
5 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Team Coast - Buffalo m.t.
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
7 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
8 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
12 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
13 ITA19671202 Lelli Massimiliano Cofidis 13"
14 ITA19700603 Borghi Ruggero Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla m.t.
15 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis m.t.
2001-05-11 : Payerne-Payerne CLM Ind - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben IBanesto.com 31'20"93
2 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 00"72'
3 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï Mercury - Viatel 16"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom 20"
5 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ 27"
6 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco 28"
7 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 37"
8 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus 37"
9 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 43"
10 CRO19770710 Cotar Martin Post Swiss Team 49"
11 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 49"
12 SUI19740102 Nuttli Jean Phonak Hearing Systems 55"
13 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 57"
14 FRA19680730 Maignan Gilles AG2R - Décathlon 1'05"
15 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 1'06"
2001-05-12 : Saint-Aubin (Fra) - Nendaz - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 4h05'00"
2 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 03"
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 11"
5 ESP19681229 Garcia Casas Felix Festina - Lotus m.t.
6 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 14"
7 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 1'08"
9 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'11"
10 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco m.t.
11 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit AG2R - Décathlon 1'36"
12 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mercury - Viatel 1'49"
13 BEL19731219 Demarbaix Sébastien AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 SUI19760401 Bergmann Reto Post Swiss Team m.t.
15 SLO19770413 Valjavec Tadej Fassa Bortolo m.t.
2001-05-13 : Saxon - Genève - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco 4h09'51"
2 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Mercury - Viatel m.t.
4 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
5 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo m.t.
6 AUT19750401 Glomser Gerrit Post Swiss Team m.t.
7 ITA19620807 Baffi Adriano Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 BEL19750725 Verbrugghe lef Lotto-Adecco m.t.
9 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19691018 Lamour Claude Cofidis m.t.
11 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
12 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto-Adecco m.t.
13 FRA19691206 Agnolutto Christophe AG2R - Décathlon m.t.
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre KIA Suisse m.t.
15 SUI19720621 Zumsteg Lukas Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019