Tour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 2000
2.HC
2000-05-02 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli 21h01'41"
2 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 12"
3 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli 27"
4 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 37"
5 USA19711011 McRae Chann Mapei - Quick Step 1'02"
6 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 1'25"
7 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'31"
8 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 1'37"
9 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 1'38"
10 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
11 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1'47"
12 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 1'50"
13 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Cantina Tollo - Regain 2'10"
14 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'12"
15 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Française des jeux FDJ 2'24"
2000-05-02 : Locarno - Locarno - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli 7h31'14"
2 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 10"
3 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11"
4 CZE19701217 Padrnos Pavel Saeco - Valli & Valli 12"
5 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Post Swiss Team 13"
6 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 13"
7 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 13"
8 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 14"
9 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 15"
10 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 15"
11 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti 16"
12 USA19711011 McRae Chann Mapei - Quick Step 16"
13 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 17"
14 AUS19740422 White Matthew Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 17"
15 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 18"
2000-05-03 : Locarno - Le Bouveret - 224 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli 6h28'19"
2 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
4 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
8 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
9 GER19730804 Müller Dirk Post Swiss Team m.t.
10 ITA19680407 Conte Biagio Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
11 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
12 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
14 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
15 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2000-05-04 : Montreux - La Chaux de Fonds - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli 3h55'04"
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
3 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
8 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 6"
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 ITA19720215 Cassani Enrico Team Polti m.t.
11 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
14 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo m.t.
15 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2000-05-05 : Neuchatel - Orbe - 66 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19730729 Mazzoleni Eddy Team Polti 1h22'43"
2 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo 03"
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
4 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
5 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team 47"
5 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
8 BEL19750831 De Wolf Steve Cofidis m.t.
9 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
10 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
13 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
14 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
2000-05-05 : Orbe CLM Ind - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 29h21'77"
2 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli 28"
3 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33"
4 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli 35"
6 USA19711011 McRae Chann Mapei - Quick Step 49"
7 AUS19740422 White Matthew Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 54"
8 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 1'00"
9 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'06"
10 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 1'07"
11 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 1'09"
12 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 1'09"
13 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 1'10"
14 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1'13"
15 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'15"
2000-05-06 : Orbe - Leysin - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 4h35'35"
2 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 8"
3 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 12"
4 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo m.t.
5 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
6 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Valli & Valli m.t.
7 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
8 ITA19740406 Sgambelluri Roberto Cantina Tollo - Regain 15"
9 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Team Polti m.t.
10 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 30"
11 USA19711011 McRae Chann Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 34"
13 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus m.t.
14 COL19721124 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
15 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 45"
2000-05-07 : Aigle - Geneva - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Valli & Valli 4h01'44"
2 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 DEN19740308 Braikia Tayeb Linda McCaetney Racing Team m.t.
5 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
7 ITA19740514 Tosatto Matteo Fassa Bortolo m.t.
8 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team m.t.
9 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen Team Polti m.t.
11 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
13 ITA19630119 Martinello Silvio Team Polti m.t.
14 FRA19690705 Ledanois Yvon Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 SUI19770705 Calcagni Patrick Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019