Tour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de Romandie 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Romandie 1999
2.HC
1999-05-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 19h23'31"
2 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 44"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 1'09"
4 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale 1'20"
5 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 1'50"
6 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 2'09"
7 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'11"
8 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 2'44"
9 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3'48"
10 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 4'03"
11 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Mobilvetta - Northwave 4'11"
12 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Team Polti 4'14"
13 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 4'25"
14 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Post Swiss Team 4'41"
15 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Post Swiss Team 5'08"
1999-05-04 : Bernex - Bernex - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 5'44"85
2 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Cannondale 3"
3 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin 6"
4 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale 7"
5 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 8"
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 9"
7 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio Banesto m.t.
11 CZE19701217 Padrnos Pavel Lampre - Daikin 10"
12 SUI19700202 Boscardin Bruno Post Swiss Team 10"
13 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Festina - Lotus 14"
14 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis m.t.
15 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
1999-05-05 : Geneva - Val de Travers/Fleurier - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 4h18'18"
2 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto m.t.
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
7 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
8 ITA19730227 Codol Massimo Lampre - Daikin 5"
9 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale 33"
10 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
11 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
12 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
13 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 CZE19701217 Padrnos Pavel Lampre - Daikin m.t.
15 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-05-06 : Fleurier - Moleson - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 4h29'30"
2 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 9"
3 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 21"
4 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
5 ITA19680801 Borgheresi Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
6 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 26"
7 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Team Polti m.t.
10 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
11 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 38"
13 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 47"
15 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis m.t.
1999-05-07 : Moudon - Moudon - 66 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 1h29'01"
2 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
3 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 ITA19690817 Strazzer Massimo Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
5 ITA19750129 Frutti Matteo Lampre - Daikin m.t.
6 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Team Polti m.t.
7 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
8 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
9 ITA19701011 Fagnini Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
10 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
11 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
12 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
13 ITA19720605 Schiavina Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
14 SWE19670919 Lafis Mickael TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
15 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
1999-05-07 : Moudon CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 23'51"62
2 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 01"
3 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 27"
4 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 43"
5 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 44"
6 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 46"
7 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 50"
8 ITA19680801 Borgheresi Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 50"
9 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 53"
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 56"
11 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 58"
12 BEL19690525 Jonker Patrick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
13 ITA19740615 Bruseghin Marzio Banesto 1'02"
14 SUI19760510 Montgomery Sven Post Swiss Team m.t.
15 SUI19720705 Aebersold Niki Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'07"
1999-05-08 : Moudon-Veysonnaz - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 4h14'34"
2 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 09"
3 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin m.t.
4 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale m.t.
6 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 12"
7 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Team Polti 13"
8 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Team Polti 17"
9 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus m.t.
10 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Mapei - Quick Step 23"
11 SUI19750703 Charrière Christain Post Swiss Team 1'12"
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'17"
13 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'19"
14 SUI19671122 Meier Roland Cofidis 2'23"
15 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Mobilvetta - Northwave m.t.
1999-05-09 : Sion - Genève - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale 4h22'02"
2 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 SUI19750402 Heule Christian Team Ericsson - Viliger m.t.
6 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
7 ITA19720605 Schiavina Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
8 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre - Daikin m.t.
9 ITA19701117 Turicchia Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil m.t.
10 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec m.t.
11 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi m.t.
12 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
13 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Lampre - Daikin m.t.
14 SUI19721222 Moos Alexandre Festina - Lotus m.t.
15 SUI19710525 Vetsch Patrick Post Swiss Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2006 - ProTour
1 Evans Cadel
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2005 - ProTour
1 Botero Echeverry Santiago
2 Cunego Damiano
2004 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Jeker Fabian
2003 - 2.HC
1 Hamilton Tyler
2 Dufaux Laurent
2002 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.HC
1 Frigo Dario
2 Garcia Casas Felix
2000 - 2.HC
1 Savoldelli Paolo
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019