Grand Prix de l'Escaut 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Tuesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Grand Prix de l'Escaut 2008
ME 1.HC. UCI Européen
2008-04-16 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia 4.59.15
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
6 FRA19860228 Bacquet Fabien Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia m.t.
8 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
9 GER19830327 Musiol Daniel Team Volksbank m.t.
10 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Cycle Collstrop m.t.
11 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Preti Mangimi m.t.
12 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
13 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
14 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
15 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Cycle Collstrop m.t.
16 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
17 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
18 RSA19851120 Smith Raynold Cycle Collstrop m.t.
19 BEL19810503 De Wilde Sjef Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
20 BEL19800304 Bogaert Ebuart Profel Prorace Continental Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 1.HC.
1 Cavendish Mark
2 McEwen Robbie
2006 - ME 1.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 De Jongh Steven
2005 - ME 1.HC.
1 Veneberg Thorwald
2 Vaitkus Tomas
2004 - 1.1
1 Boonen Tom
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 1.1
1 Capelle Ludovic
2 Kirsipuu Jan
2002 - 1.1
1 McEwen Robbie
2 Steels Tom
2001 - 1.1
1 Leoni Endrio
2 Blijlevens Jeroen
2000 - 1.1
1 Leoni Endrio
2 Blijlevens Jeroen
1999 - 1.1
1 Blijlevens Jeroen
2 Zabel Erik
1998 - 1.1
1 Knaven Servais
2 Van Bon Léon
1997 - 1.1
1 Zabel Erik
2 Museeuw Johan
1996 - 1.1
1 Vandenbroucke Franck
2 Steels Tom
1995 - 1.1
1 Brasi Rossano
2 Roes Peter
1994 - 1.1
1 Van Petegem Peter
2 De Wolt Dirk
1993 - 1.1
1 Cipollini Mario
2 Nelissen Wilfried
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018