All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-03-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 18.52.11
2 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR 29"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 36"
4 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE 1.00.
5 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.01.
6 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.16.
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.19.
8 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM 1.25.
9 ITA19830823 Zanasca Luca Centri Della Calzatura CZP 1.35.
10 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 1.41.
11 RSA19860810 Augustyn John-Lee Barloworld BAR 1.43.
12 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Team Corratec COR 1.45.
13 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia XAC 1.49.
14 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI 1.50.
15 UKR19770725 Pidgorny Ruslan ISD ISD 1.56.
2009-03-31 Brignano Gera d Adda - Brignano Gera d Adda CLM par Equipe 19
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 LPR LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 20.54
2 KAT Team Katusha 6"
3 RB3 Rabobank - Continental Team 23"
4 ISD ISD 24"
5 BAR Barloworld 25"
6 XAC Xacobeo - Galicia 31"
7 AMI Amica Chips - Knauf 32"
8 SDA Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 38"
9 ASA Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 40"
10 PSK PSK Whirlpool - Author 53"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR Pts.
2009-04-01 : Brignano Gera d Adda - Calcinate - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 3.39.11
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
6 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
7 ITA19820921 Callegarin Daniele Centri Della Calzatura CZP m.t.
8 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
9 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 NOR19830411 Nybo Haavard Team Sparebanken Vest SPV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR Pts.
2009-04-02 : Boltiere - Zingonia - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.42.02
2 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
7 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
8 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
9 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
10 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR Pts.
2009-04-03 : Vertova - Vertova - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 4.23.44
2 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
5 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
7 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
8 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 ITA19820921 Callegarin Daniele Centri Della Calzatura CZP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR Pts.
2009-04-04 : Flero - Flero - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 3.47.46.
2 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2"
3 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
4 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Miche - Silver Cross MIE m.t.
6 COL19830114 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 22"
9 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
10 SWE19720515 Axelsson Nicklas Team Corratec COR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR Pts.
2009-04-05 : Montello - Bergamo - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 2.58.12
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD ISD m.t.
3 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura CZP m.t.
4 ITA19860808 Novembrini Americo Hadimec - Nationale Elettronica HAD m.t.
5 SUI19821015 Dietziker Andreas Vorarlberg - Corractec VBG 24"
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
7 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro A-Style CMO m.t.
8 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
10 ITA19790325 Carrara Matteo Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Pozzovivo Domenico
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gesink Robert
2 Kuschynski Aliaksandr
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Ricco Riccardo
2 Efimkin Alexander
2003 - 2.3
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Jones Timothy
2002 - 2.3
1 Valjavec Tadej
2 Scarponi Michele
2001 - 2.3
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Hervé Pascal
2000 - 2.3
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Simoni Gilberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Miceli Nicola
1998 - 2.3
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zberg Markus
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018