All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-08-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 16:00:35
2 ITA19850707 Stortoni Simone Colnago - CSF Inox COG 19"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Miche - Guerciotti MIE 33"
4 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 37"
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
6 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 38"
7 ITA19890913 Santoro Antonio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 53"
8 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 58"
9 ITA19800715 Bailetti Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
10 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.00.
11 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1:06
12 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Geox – TMC GEO 1:08
13 RUS19840621 Rudaskov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 1:17
14 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Acqua & Sapone ASA 1:19
15 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 1:22
2011-08-31 : Nembro - Presolana - 176.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 4:26:09
2 ITA19850707 Stortoni Simone Colnago - CSF Inox COG 19"
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Miche - Guerciotti MIE 27"
4 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
6 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK 28"
7 ITA19890913 Santoro Antonio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 43"
8 ITA19800715 Bailetti Paolo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER 48"
9 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 50"
10 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 54"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ Pts.
2011-09-01 : Calcinato - Calcinato - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:40:18
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
4 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
6 POL19790529 Szczawinski Krzyszof Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
7 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
8 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Caja Rural CJR m.t.
9 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
10 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ Pts.
2011-09-02 : Alzano Lombardo - Alzano Lombardo - 162.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3.40.31.
2 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
4 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
5 ITA19891005 Ratto Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
7 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Geox – TMC GEO m.t.
8 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
9 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
10 ITA19860114 Rocchetti Federico De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ Pts.
2011-09-03 : Gorle - Bergamo - 147.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 3.13.45.
2 ITA19840830 De Maria Giuseppe De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia DER m.t.
3 ITA19850707 Stortoni Simone Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Miche - Guerciotti MIE m.t.
6 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
9 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Itera - Katusha TIK m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Scarponi Michele
2 Ricco Riccardo
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Pietropolli Daniele
2 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Di Luca Danilo
2 Savoldelli Paolo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Efimkin Alexander
2 Pozzovivo Domenico
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gesink Robert
2 Kuschynski Aliaksandr
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Ricco Riccardo
2 Efimkin Alexander
2003 - 2.3
1 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto
2 Jones Timothy
2002 - 2.3
1 Valjavec Tadej
2 Scarponi Michele
2001 - 2.3
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Hervé Pascal
2000 - 2.3
1 Honchar Serhiy
2 Simoni Gilberto
1999 - 2.3
1 Rumsas Raimondas
2 Miceli Nicola
1998 - 2.3
1 Tonkov Pavel
2 Zberg Markus
 
 
Women
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017