All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-02-15 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19820512 Cabreira Joao Maia Milaneza 22.42.00.
2 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto 10"
3 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 11"
4 POR19821122 Vital Moreira André Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 27"
5 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team 29"
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner 31"
7 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros 33"
8 POR19840202 Pinho Duarte Dias Celestino Barbot - Halcon m.t.
10 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim T-Mobile Team m.t.
12 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Barloworld BAR m.t.
13 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia Milaneza m.t.
14 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 41"
2006-02-15 : Albufeira - Tavira - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Unibet.com Cycling Team 3.43.30
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Riberalves - Alcobaça m.t.
5 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
6 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
7 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
8 USA19810620 Hartley Chad Team TIAA-CREF m.t.
9 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
11 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
12 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
13 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Duja - Tavira m.t.
14 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
15 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Unibet.com Cycling Team Pts.
2006-02-16 : Vila Do Bispo - Lagos - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ 4.20.42.
2 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
4 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
5 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
6 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Riberalves - Alcobaça m.t.
7 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
9 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
11 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros m.t.
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Duja - Tavira m.t.
14 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740121 Zanotti Marco Unibet.com Cycling Team Pts.
2006-02-17 : Castro marim - Faro - 198 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto 4.55.34.
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
5 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
6 POR19801128 Ribeiro Vieira Sergio Miguel Barbot - Halcon m.t.
7 POR19771001 Faria Goncalves Estevao Claudio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
8 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR m.t.
10 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros m.t.
12 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
13 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Maia Milaneza m.t.
14 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Riberalves - Alcobaça m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team Pts.
2006-02-18 : Lagoa - Portimao - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto 4.39.25.
2 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
3 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
6 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros m.t.
8 FRA19820612 Minard Sébastien Cofidis - Le crédit par Téléphone m.t.
9 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 ITA19781021 Bonomi Giosue Barloworld BAR m.t.
11 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
12 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Riberalves - Alcobaça m.t.
13 POR19810905 Neves Bruno Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
14 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto Pts.
2006-02-19 : VR Santo Antonio - Malhao (Loulé) - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19820512 Cabreira Joao Maia Milaneza 5.02.57.
2 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 07"
3 POR19821122 Vital Moreira André Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas 21"
4 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 LUX19780703 Kirchen Kim T-Mobile Team 23"
6 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
7 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
8 AUS19851031 Walker William Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia Milaneza m.t.
10 ESP19740724 Arreitunandia Quintero Pedro Barloworld BAR m.t.
11 POR19840202 Pinho Duarte Dias Celestino Barbot - Halcon m.t.
13 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros m.t.
15 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018