All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-02-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 19.04.22
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 1.06.
3 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Liberty Seguros LSE 1.07.
4 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Madeinox - Boavista MAD 1.08.
5 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 1.09.
6 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Team Katusha KAT 1.23
7 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.57.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Cervélo Test Team CTT 2.02.
9 ESP19811023 Marque Alejandro Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT 2.08.
10 GBR19770104 Millar David Garmin - Slipstream GRM 2.11.
11 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT 2.17.
12 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.18.
13 USA19790324 Pate Danny Garmin - Slipstream GRM 2.29.
14 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT 2.32.
15 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia - HTC THR 2.34.
2009-02-18 : Albufeira a Olhão - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT 4.31.4
2 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
5 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
7 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
8 POR19851105 Lima Bruno Antero Madeinox - Boavista MAD m.t.
9 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Team Milram MRM m.t.
10 NED19820417 Mol Wouter Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT Pts.
2009-02-19 : Lagoa - Lagos - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4.56.54.
2 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Liberty Seguros LSE m.t.
3 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
9 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
10 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS Pts.
2009-02-20 : Vila Real de Santo António - Alto de Malhão - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Team Katusha KAT 4.35.42
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Liberty Seguros LSE 6"
4 POR19810515 Pires Bruno Barbot - Siper BSP 10"
5 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Madeinox - Boavista MAD 12"
6 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Cervélo Test Team CTT 17"
7 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT m.t.
8 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT m.t.
9 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre-N.G.C. LAM m.t.
10 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 22"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2009-02-21 : Castro Marim - pista do Ginásio de Tavira CLM Ind - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 44:05
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 33"
3 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 36"
4 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Madeinox - Boavista MAD 50"
5 ESP19800229 Plaza Molina Ruben Liberty Seguros LSE 59"
6 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.04
7 GER19750619 Grabsch Bert Team Columbia - HTC THR 1.11
8 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.12.
9 GBR19770104 Millar David Garmin - Slipstream GRM 1.18
10 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Team Katusha KAT 1.27.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2009-02-22 : Vila do Bispo até Portimão - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT 4.16.04
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
3 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
4 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
5 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Liberty Seguros LSE m.t.
7 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT m.t.
8 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
9 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Team Katusha KAT m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019