Tour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-02-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 19:57:48
2 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE 30"
3 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 32"
4 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 37"
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 57"
6 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 1.11.
7 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.16.
8 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 1.25.
9 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.33.
10 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.45.
11 ESP19810605 Barredo Llamazales Carlos Quick Step QST 1.49.
12 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Team Katusha KAT 2.03.
13 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 2.05.
14 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 2.08.
15 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.13.
2010-02-17 : Algarve Stadium - Albufeira - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ 4:10:42
2 ESP19740327 Horrach Rippoll Joan Team Katusha KAT 3"
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 5"
4 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
7 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
9 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2010-02-18 : Sagres - Lagos - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 6:06:39
2 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
3 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4"
4 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 6"
5 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
7 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 BEL19790204 Coenen Johan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 ITA19821119 Reda Francesco Quick Step QST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-02-19 : Castro Marim - Malhão - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 5:02:55
2 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 11"
3 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 22"
4 SVK19850221 Velits Peter Team HTC - Columbia THR 25"
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
6 FRA19770522 Peraud Jean Christophe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 29"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 31"
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 33"
9 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
10 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-02-20 : Cacela - Tavira - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Team RadioShack RSH 4:12:46
2 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 20"
3 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Caisse d'Epargne GCE m.t.
4 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
5 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 24"
6 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Quick Step QST 2.50.
7 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 3.00.
8 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
9 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT m.t.
10 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST Pts.
2010-02-21 : Laguna - Portimão clm IND - 17 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Caisse d'Epargne GCE 21:32
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 13"
3 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Team RadioShack RSH 16"
4 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Team RadioShack RSH 22"
5 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek Team HTC - Columbia THR 23"
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 30"
7 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 35"
8 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Caisse d'Epargne GCE 44"
9 ESP19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Caisse d'Epargne GCE 46"
10 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 48"
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018