All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Sunday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-02-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 21.44.57
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 10"
3 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 20"
4 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 25"
5 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 ESP19780305 Olmo Menacho Juan Duja - Tavira 26"
7 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal 29"
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner 34"
9 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 38"
10 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal m.t.
11 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Davitamon - Lotto 42"
12 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 44"
13 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Davitamon - Lotto 46"
14 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 48"
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 54"
2005-02-16 : Albufeira / Albufeira - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ 3.36.31
2 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
4 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
9 NED19671005 Kemma Rudi Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
10 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
11 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
12 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-17 : Vila Real de Stº António/Portimão - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto 5.05.54.
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
3 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
6 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
8 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
9 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
10 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
12 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
13 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
15 ESP19810317 Herrero Dominguez Sergio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Davitamon - Lotto Pts.
2005-02-18 : Vila do Bispo / Lagos - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Milaneza - Maia 4.59.35
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
3 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 GER19730920 Pollack Olaf T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
7 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
8 RUS19740208 Mikhaïlov Guennadi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
9 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
10 ESP19810317 Herrero Dominguez Sergio Madeinox - Bric - A.R. Canelas m.t.
11 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
12 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
13 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
14 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
15 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-19 : Castro Marim / Tavira - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ 3.41.23.
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
3 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
5 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
6 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
7 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
9 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
10 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
11 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega m.t.
12 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
13 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
14 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Riberalves - Gold Nutrition m.t.
15 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2005-02-20 : Lagoa / Malhão (Loulé) - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Moveis - Beira Tâmega 4.21.45
2 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15"
3 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 18"
4 ESP19780803 Guerra Garcia Hector L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
5 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminos - Liberty Seguros - Vulcal m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
7 ESP19780305 Olmo Menacho Juan Duja - Tavira m.t.
8 POR19700730 Pinho Olivera Carlos Manuel Barbot - Balcalhau Pascoal 27"
9 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
11 GER19810721 Schumacher Stefan Shimano - Memory Corp 33"
12 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Davitamon - Lotto 35"
13 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 37"
14 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 43"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019