All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Wednesday 14 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-02-16 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony HTC - Highroad THR 18:48:45
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR 32"
3 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 39"
4 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 46"
5 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 47"
6 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 53"
7 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 59"
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.04.
9 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.05.
10 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.18.
11 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 1:22
12 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1:24
13 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:40
14 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1:47
2011-02-16 : Estádio Algarve – Albufeira - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 4:36:36
2 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Quick Step QST 5"
3 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
7 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
8 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
9 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
10 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-02-17 : Lagoa – Lagos - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR 4:57:56
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 1"
5 FRA19740211 Hinault Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Barbot - Efapel BSP m.t.
8 GER19800620 Wegmann Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
9 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Quick Step QST m.t.
10 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-02-18 : Tavira – Malhão - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4:56:19
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
4 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 GER19850423 Martin Tony HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 6"
7 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 16"
8 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
10 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-02-19 : Albufeira – Tavira - 167 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 3:56:55
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 FRA19830928 Ravard Anthony AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 GER19890107 Degenkolb John HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald Quick Step QST m.t.
8 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2011-02-20 : Lagoa - Portimão CLM Ind - 17 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony HTC - Highroad THR 20:53
2 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 5"
3 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team RadioShack RSH 26"
4 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Team RadioShack RSH 27"
5 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team RadioShack RSH 30"
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Team RadioShack RSH 31"
9 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 39"
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 42"
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018