Tour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 28 2017 1697660 guests - 667 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-02-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 16:29:57
2 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 19"
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 32"
4 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 1:13
5 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:32
6 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:33
7 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 1:35
8 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM 1:35
9 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha KAT 1:41
10 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 1:42
11 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 1:51
12 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 1:54
13 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 1:56
14 ESP19900717 Fraile Matarranz Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:57
15 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 1:59
2014-02-19 : Faro - Albufeira - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 3:51:46
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
6 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
7 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
8 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2014-02-20 : Lagoa - Monchique - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:57:58
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 6"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
4 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 7"
5 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 16"
6 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 17"
7 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
9 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-02-21 : Vila de Bispo - Sagres CLM IND - 13.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 14:03
2 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 11"
3 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 13"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 20"
5 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 25"
6 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE 28"
7 NED19830411 Flens Rick Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 29"
8 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 30"
9 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ 33"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-02-22 : Almodôvar - Alto do Malhão (Loulé) - 164.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:02:08
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 3"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 10"
4 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard OFM - Quinta Da Lixa OFM 13"
5 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team NetApp – Endura TNE 14"
6 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 16"
8 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
9 FRA19880416 Geniez Alexandre FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
10 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-02-23 : Tavira - Vilamoura - 155.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:24:10
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
3 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 RUS19891122 Boev Igor Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
9 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
10 FRA19861112 Offredo Yoann FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Porte Richie
2 Martin Tony
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017