All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Tuesday 23 2017 1666383 guests - 727 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2015-02-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 19:46:13
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 27"
3 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 1:11
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 1:14
5 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 1:18
6 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 1:19
7 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 1:32
8 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 1:55
9 ESP19910301 Fernandez Andujar Ruben Movistar Team MOV 2:04
10 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 2:21
11 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:43
12 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 3:03
13 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 3:06
14 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 3:37
15 POR19831011 Sousa Ferreira Sergio La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 3:50
16 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 3:58
17 POR19930529 Mestre Dominic Louletano - Ray Just Energy LRJ 4:03
18 ESP19931122 Soler Marc Movistar Team MOV 4:22
19 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST 4:30
20 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 4:35
21 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:36
22 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Bora - Argon 18 BOA 4:38
23 ESP19901125 Gallego Ruiz Alberto Radio Popular - Boavista RPB 5:27
24 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 5:39
25 RUS19840126 Trofimov Yury Team Katusha KAT 5:45
2015-02-18 : Lagos - Albufeira
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:13:53
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 GER19831026 Martens Paul Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
7 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
9 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2015-02-19 : Lagoa - Monchique
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 4:59:13
2 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST 19"
3 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Astana Pro Team AST 23"
4 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
5 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-02-20 : Vila do Bispo - Cabo de São Vicente CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 21:51
2 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 3"
4 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 9"
5 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Team Katusha KAT 19"
6 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 26"
7 EST19870424 Taaramae Rein Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 32"
9 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 34"
10 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 37"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-02-21 : Tavira - Alto do Malhao - 218.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Sky SKY 5:55:34
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 6"
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 9"
5 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Optum Presented By Kelly Benefit Strategies OPT 13"
6 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 16"
8 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 21"
9 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 25"
10 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Bora - Argon 18 BOA 31"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-02-22 : Almodovar - Vilamoura - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:15:40
2 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
6 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 POR19840515 Cardoso Filipe Duarte sousa Efapel - Glassdrive EFG m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kwiatkowski Michal
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Porte Richie
2 Martin Tony
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017