All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 27 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2016-02-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 18:34:15
2 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 19"
3 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 26"
4 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 32"
5 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 49"
6 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 50"
7 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1:03
8 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 1:04
9 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 1:25
10 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 1:27
11 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 1:32
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 1:37
13 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 1:54
14 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Segafredo TRF 2:21
15 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:34
16 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:39
17 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:45
18 ESP19900906 Simon Casulleras Jordi Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT 3:27
19 ESP19870809 Prades Reverter Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 3:30
20 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:40
21 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 3:43
22 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 3:53
23 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team AST 4:28
24 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Efapel EFP 4:32
25 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:35
2016-02-17 : Lagos - Albufeira - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3:52:35
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
4 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
5 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
10 POL19860412 Cieslik Pawel Verva Active Jet Pro Cycling Team VAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-02-18 : Lagoa - Alto da Fóia (Monchique) - 198.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 5:08:25
2 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 1"
3 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3"
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha KAT 5"
6 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR 9"
8 ESP19931106 Saez Benito Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 13"
9 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST Pts.
2016-02-19 : Sagres - Sagres CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRF 20:57
2 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5"
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 28"
4 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 37"
5 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 40"
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 51"
9 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
10 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 55"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-02-20 : S. Brás de Alportel - Tavira - 194 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:46:35
2 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
3 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Team Roth ROT m.t.
7 GER19940708 Bauhaus Phil Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
8 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
9 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 m.t.
10 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-02-21 : Almodôvar - Malhão (Loulé) - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK 4:24:47
2 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 20"
3 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro La Aluminios - Antarte LAR m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 28"
6 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
8 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries IAM Cycling IAM 30"
9 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
10 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kwiatkowski Michal
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Porte Richie
2 Martin Tony
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017