All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2017
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2017-02-15 : classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 14:34:20
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 22"
3 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 36"
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 55"
5 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 59"
6 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 1:31
7 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:40
8 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:49
9 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 1:54
10 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA 1:56
11 POR19850827 Pinto Edgar La Aluminios / Metalusa Blackjack LAA 2:07
12 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
14 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel Sporting/Tavira STA 2:08
15 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Astana Pro Team AST 2:23
16 POR19851018 Machado Tiago Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 2:39
17 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 ESP19900225 Bilbao Lopez de Armentia Pello Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Manzana Postobon Team MZN 2:40
20 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Astana Pro Team AST 2:52
21 FRA19940516 Turgis Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:54
22 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 2:58
23 ESP19911023 Pedrero Lopez Antonio Movistar Team MOV 3:06
24 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS 3:17
25 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Team Sky SKY 3:25
2017-02-15 : Albufeira – Lagos - 180.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST 4:28:32
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
7 ITA19890802 Trentin Matteo Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
8 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
11 COL19940411 Molano Benavides Juan Sebastian Manzana Postobon Team MZN m.t.
12 POR19860116 Mendonça Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL m.t.
13 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
14 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
15 POR19901114 Silva Rafael Efapel EFP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-02-16 : Lagoa – Fóia (Monchique) - 189.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 4:46:35
2 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 20"
4 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 33"
5 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
6 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 35"
7 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 POR19850827 Pinto Edgar La Aluminios / Metalusa Blackjack LAA m.t.
10 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 46"
11 POR19871218 Vilela Ricardo Manzana Postobon Team MZN 54"
12 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 1:07
13 SLO19860623 Spilak Simon Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 1:09
14 ESP19911023 Pedrero Lopez Antonio Movistar Team MOV 1:14
15 ESP19950701 Mas Nicolau Enric Quick-Step Floors QST 1:16
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST Pts.
2017-02-17 : Sagres – Sagres CLM Ind - 18 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19870427 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan Movistar Team MOV 21:24
2 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT 4"
3 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5"
4 POL19791209 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
5 NED19851230 Boom Lars Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 11"
6 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 12"
7 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 16"
8 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 20"
9 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 21"
11 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 23"
12 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 29"
13 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Sky SKY 34"
14 IRL19940807 Mullen Ryan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 35"
15 ITA19940420 Moscon Gianni Team Sky SKY 36"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2017-02-18 : Almodôvar – Tavira - 203.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:57:51
2 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 ITA19880102 Pasqualon Andrea Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 GER19910107 Schwarzmann Michael Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
10 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
11 POL19791209 Kwiatkowski Grzegorz Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
12 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
13 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Team Katusha-Alpecin KAT m.t.
14 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
15 NED19950525 Looij André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2017-02-19 : Loulé – Malhão - 179.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19901127 Antunes Amaro W52 - FC Porto W52 4:29:29
2 ESP19880919 Garcia Da Mateos Rubio Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 12"
3 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 15"
5 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 16"
6 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Sporting/Tavira STA m.t.
7 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 17"
8 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
10 ESP19810504 De La Fuente Rasilla David Louletano - Hospital de Loule LHL 18"
11 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Quick-Step Floors QST 20"
12 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 26"
13 POR19850827 Pinto Edgar La Aluminios / Metalusa Blackjack LAA 27"
14 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 41"
15 FRA19961010 Gaudu David FDJ FDJ 42"
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Izagirre Insausti Ion
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kwiatkowski Michal
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Porte Richie
2 Martin Tony
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018