Tour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2018
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2018-02-14 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2018-02-14 : Albuffeira - Lagos - 192.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:47:58
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
3 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
9 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
11 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
12 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
14 RSA19921229 Smit Williem Jakobus Team Katusha Alpecin TKA m.t.
15 GBR19871105 Swift Ben UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ Pts.
2018-02-15 : Sagres -Foia - 187.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY 4:49:51
2 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel UAE Team Emirates UAD m.t.
5 ESP19930110 Roson Garcia Jaime Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 3"
7 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
8 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
9 ESP19880919 Rubio Vicente Aviludo - Louletano - Uli ALU m.t.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 AUT19931223 Grosschartner Felix Bora-Hansgrohe BOH 6"
13 NED19950815 Oomen Sam Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
14 POR19920319 Silva Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2018-02-16 : Lagoa CLM Ind - 20.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 24:09
2 BEL19911028 Campenaerts Victor Lotto-Soudal LTS 11"
3 SUI19931116 Küng Stefan BMC Racing Team BMC 19"
4 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 22"
5 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Katusha Alpecin TKA 27"
7 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 47"
8 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Quick-Step Floors QST 49"
9 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 50"
10 POL19911207 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Sky SKY 51"
11 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Sunweb SUN m.t.
12 GER19860313 Geschke Simon Team Sunweb SUN 59"
13 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 1:01
14 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ GRF 1:02
15 GER19960909 Kämna Lennard Team Sunweb SUN 1:07
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2018-02-17 : Almodovar - Tavira - 199.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 4:33:49
2 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo Bora-Hansgrohe BOH m.t.
3 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
5 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 FRA19940213 Hofstetter Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 BEL19931124 De Buyst Jasper Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Floors QST m.t.
12 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ GRF m.t.
13 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
14 POR19791130 Caldeira Samuel José Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto W52 3"
15 POR19860116 Mendonça Luís Aviludo - Louletano - Uli ALU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY Pts.
2018-02-18 : Faro - Alto do Malhao (Loulé) - 173.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2017 - ME 2.HC.
1 Roglic Primoz
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Izagirre Insausti Ion
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Thomas Geraint
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Kwiatkowski Michal
2 Contador Velasco Alberto
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Porte Richie
2 Martin Tony
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Martin Tony
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Chavanel Sylvain
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
1999 - 2.3
1 Mauri Melchior
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1998 - 2.3
1 Konecny Tomas
2 Niermann Grischa
1997 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1996 - 2.3
1 Couto Manuel
1996 - 2.3
1 Amaral Alberto
1995 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1994 - 2.3
1 Gamito Victor
2 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
1993 - 2.3
1 Freitas De Paiva Cassio
1992 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1991 - 2.3
1 Andrade Adrego Joaquim
1990 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1989 - 2.3
1 Carvalho oliveira Fernando
1988 - 2.3
1 Gomes Joaquim
1987 - 2.3
1 Cunha Tavares Manuel-Antonio
2 Pinto Bruno Antonio Ferreira
1984 - 2.3
1 Silva Belmiro
1983 - 2.3
1 Teixera Adelino
1982 - 2.3
1 Ruas Costa Alexandre Manuel
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018