All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2004
2.3
2004-02-18 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 18h03'04"
2 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 26"
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 45"
4 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 52"
6 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1'32"
7 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1'34"
8 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Cofidis 1'35"
9 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 1'41"
10 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia 1'43"
11 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira 1'46"
12 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'51"
13 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis 1'53"
14 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Milaneza - Maia 1'54"
15 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2'29"
2004-02-18 : Albufeira – Albufeira - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN 3h27'50"
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia m.t.
6 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Cofidis m.t.
7 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
10 NED19821104 Giling Bastiann Rabobank Espoir m.t.
11 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis m.t.
12 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Milaneza - Maia m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
14 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 BUL19780205 Andonov Petrov Danail Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
2004-02-19 : Castro Marim – Portimao - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 4h46'13"
3 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
4 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
5 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Espoir m.t.
6 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia m.t.
7 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
8 NED19821104 Giling Bastiann Rabobank Espoir m.t.
9 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Jong Vlaanderen 2016 m.t.
10 BEL19810924 Steurs Geert Jong Vlaanderen 2016 m.t.
11 POR19810905 Neves Bruno ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
12 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
13 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
14 ESP00000000 Fernández Fernando Beppi - Ovarense m.t.
15 UKR19790804 Luhovyy Roman R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
2004-02-20 : Lagoa – Lagos - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia 4h36'59"
2 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Rabobank Espoir m.t.
5 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
6 POL19810426 Morajko Jacek Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
7 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
8 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Espoir m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
10 BEL19810924 Steurs Geert Jong Vlaanderen 2016 m.t.
11 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
12 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
13 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
14 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
2004-02-21 : Vila Real S. Antonio – Tavira CLM Ind - 24 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1"
3 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 12"
4 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 19"
5 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Cofidis 30"
6 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Wurth - Atum Bom Petisco - tavira m.t.
7 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 40"
8 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 46"
9 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 48"
11 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 1'00"
12 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Milaneza - Maia m.t.
13 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Cafés Baqué 1'15"
14 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 1'18"
15 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia 1'20"
2004-02-22 : Parque Das Cidades – Malhao - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19751014 Landis Floyd US Postal Service - Berry Floor 4h40'18"
2 BEL19690127 Farajzin Peter Cofidis 5"
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
5 ESP19751119 Mosqueira Miguez Ezequiel Carvalhelhos - Boavista 9"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 14"
7 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 21"
8 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Rabobank Espoir 24"
9 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Barbot - Gaia m.t.
10 ESP19780305 Olmo Menacho Juan Barbot - Gaia 25"
11 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Espoir 34"
12 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Cofidis m.t.
13 ESP19770930 Garcia Dapena David L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
14 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 37"
15 POR19750629 Lopes Goncalves Pedro Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 39"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
 
 
Women
2018-08-16 Ladies Tour of Norway
2018-08-16 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
Men
2018-08-16 USA Pro Cycling Challenge
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018