All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 18 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2003
2.3
2003-02-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 17 h 19'06"
2 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 15"
3 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 34"
4 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 38"
5 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 39"
6 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 56"
7 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 59"
8 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre 1'01"
9 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Cantahede Marques de Marialva 1'27"
10 ESP19780305 Olmo Menacho Juan Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1'28"
11 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barbot - Torrié Cafés 1'29"
12 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
13 POR19750817 Vitorino Sequeira Nelson Nuno Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 1'34"
14 ESP19760525 Diaz De Cerio Ruben Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'34"
15 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1'37"
2003-02-19 : Tavira - Tavira - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4 h 41'23"
2 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
3 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
7 ESP19790701 Julia Cegarra José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
12 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
14 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ARG19770329 Fernandez Gerardo Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
2003-02-20 : Lagos - Lagos - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss 4 h 41'23"
2 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
3 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
4 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
6 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
7 ESP19790701 Julia Cegarra José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 ITA19700911 Piccoli Mariano Lampre m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
12 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
13 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
14 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 ARG19770329 Fernandez Gerardo Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
2003-02-21 : Lagoa - V.R. Sto.Antonio - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 3 h 59'36"
2 POL19810426 Morajko Jacek Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 RUS19790526 Markov Alexeï Lokomotiv LOK m.t.
5 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
6 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre m.t.
7 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
8 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
9 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
10 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
11 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
12 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
13 ESP19801017 Dominguez Lemos Gustavo Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
14 ESP19771018 Bru Pascal Jon L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
15 POR19771120 Costa Pedro Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
2003-02-22 : Guia - Albufeira C.L.M. - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 13'27"
2 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor 9"
3 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca 13"
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita 28"
5 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Carvalhelhos - Boavista 30"
6 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss 36"
7 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre 37"
8 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
9 ITA19760225 Pinotti Marco Lampre 39"
10 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 40"
11 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 42"
13 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service - Berry Floor 48"
15 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Porta Da Ravessa - Tavisa 50"
2003-02-23 : Loulé - Loulé - 161 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Milaneza - Mss 4 h 07'19"
2 DEN19681003 Möller Clas-Michael Milaneza - Mss 2"
3 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
5 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol - Bombarral - Calbrita m.t.
7 ESP19780722 Perez Sanchez Francisco Milaneza - Mss 13"
8 ITA19740825 Bertoletti Simone Lampre 20"
9 POR19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira ASC - Vila Do Conde 23"
10 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019