Tour de l'Algarve 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2002
2.3
2002-02-09 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 20 h 37'08"
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 06"
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service 13"
4 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 29"
5 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss 31"
6 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 39"
7 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG 40"
8 ESP19740610 Navas Chica David IBanesto.com 53"
9 ESP19731010 Navarrete Leandro Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'39"
10 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com 1'55"
2002-02-09 : Tavira-Tavira - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690731 Wilhems Thorsten Team Coast 4h18'05"
2 BRA19780418 Pagliarini Mendanca Luciano André Lampre - Daikin m.t.
3 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service m.t.
5 ESP19820604 Romero Oscar Pepolim&Irmaos m.t.
6 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
7 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
9 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
2002-02-10 : Castro Marin - Faro - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast 4h32'12"
2 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 22"
3 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
5 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo IBanesto.com 24"
6 COL19751014 Parra Pinto Ivan Ramino Once - Eroski m.t.
7 FRA19700612 Jan Xavier Big Mat - Auber 93 BIG m.t.
8 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Once - Eroski m.t.
9 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 30"
10 USA19771122 Clinger David US Postal Service 37"
2002-02-11 : Loule - Albufeira - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 3h41'10"
2 ESP19741223 Galvan Ruben ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
3 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
5 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
6 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Van Hemert Groep m.t.
8 ESP19770928 Gonzalez Larranaga Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
10 ESP19780516 Serrano Oscar ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
2002-02-12 : Albufeira - Portimao - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 3h58'27"
2 ESP19750520 Galvez Lopez Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 POR19720430 Sarreira Paulo Luis Miguel Cantahede Marques de Marialva m.t.
6 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
7 ESP19780516 Serrano Oscar ASC - Vila Do Conde m.t.
8 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
10 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom US Postal Service m.t.
2002-02-13 : Portimao - Loule - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19750204 Hruska Jan Once - Eroski 4h06'48"
2 SUI19790509 Bertogliati Rubens Lampre - Daikin m.t.
3 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 42"
6 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Team Coast m.t.
8 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
9 ESP19790927 Garcia Quesada Adolfo IBanesto.com m.t.
10 ESP19731010 Navarrete Leandro Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019