Tour de l'Algarve 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2001 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Saturday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2001
2.3
2001-02-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio 20h52'21"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 7"
3 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss 21"
4 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa 22"
5 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner 23"
6 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 24"
9 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca 25"
10 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
11 SUI19681128 Jeker Fabian Milaneza - Mss 26"
12 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com 27"
13 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
14 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio 31"
2001-02-11 : Tavira - Tavira - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 4h17'30"
2 FRA19721205 Barthe Stéphane US Postal Service m.t.
3 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 ITA19751211 Zandarin Flavio Alessio m.t.
5 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
7 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
8 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner m.t.
10 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
2001-02-12 : Castro Marim - Albufeira - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 4h19'17"
2 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Mss m.t.
6 ESP19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Carvalhelhos - Boavista m.t.
7 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
8 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 ITA19680128 Scinto Luca Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
10 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2001-02-13 : Faro - Fóia - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 4h07'08"
2 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
4 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 ESP19780116 Gil Perez Koldo IBanesto.com m.t.
6 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Milaneza - Mss m.t.
7 ESP19730414 Chaurreau Bernadez Inigo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service m.t.
9 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
2001-02-14 : Portimão - Portimão - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680822 Leoni Endrio Alessio 3h44'07"
2 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Porta da Ravessa m.t.
4 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
5 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
6 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
7 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
8 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 ESP19740806 Herrero Ivan Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
10 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
2001-02-15 : Loulé - Loulé - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 4h24'34"
2 ESP19750207 Gonzalez Jimenez Aïtor Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
3 GER19720218 Schmidt Torsten Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
6 USA19730629 Hincapie George US Postal Service m.t.
7 ITA19760729 Morini Federico Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Alessio m.t.
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
 
 
Women
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018