All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 2000
2.3
2000-03-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 17h19'13"
2 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 7"
3 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 14"
4 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 21"
5 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 44"
7 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Maia - MSS 1'41"
8 ESP19771104 Sastre Iban Festina - Lotus 2'17"
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia - MSS 2'22"
10 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto 2'30"
11 ESP19731205 Flores Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2'31"
12 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'51"
13 AUT19730930 Buxhofer Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems 2'59"
14 ESP19730426 Olmo José Maria Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 3'02"
2000-02-08 : Tavira - Tavira - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 4h31'28"
2 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
3 BLR19770827 Usov Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
5 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Barbot - Torrié Cafés m.t.
7 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
8 ESP19771104 Sastre Iban Festina - Lotus m.t.
2000-03-09 : António - Castro Marim - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 43"
3 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
4 ESP19750303 Benito Guerreiro Alberto Banesto m.t.
5 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS m.t.
6 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Relax - Fuenlabrada m.t.
10 ESP19740213 Yus kerejeta Unaï Troiamarisco m.t.
2000-03-10 : Faro - Loulé - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Maia - MSS 4h46'19"
2 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
3 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
4 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS m.t.
5 ESP19740618 Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca m.t.
6 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
7 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini m.t.
8 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Boavista BOA m.t.
9 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa m.t.
2000-03-11 : Guia - Albufeira C.L.M. Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 15'45"
2 GER19690923 Rich Michael Gerolsteiner 1"
3 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 10"
4 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias Gerolsteiner 13"
5 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 16"
6 GER19730322 Henrix Sasha Festina - Lotus 22"
7 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa m.t.
8 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 26"
9 RUS19731024 Smematine Sergueï Sport Lisboa e Benfica 27"
10 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 29"
2000-03-12 : Lagos - Fóia - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia - MSS 3h27'32"
2 VEN19721121 Etxebarria Arana Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 3"
4 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï L.A. Aluminos - Pecol - Calbrita - Casprini 7"
5 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 9"
6 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 19"
8 POR19720930 Amorim Gonçalo Maia - MSS 55"
9 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia - MSS 1'37"
10 ESP19731207 Gerrikagoitia Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1'41"
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018