Tour de l'Algarve 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 1999 - CyclingbaseTour de l'Algarve 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Friday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de l'Algarve 1999
2.3
1999-03-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 17h37'18"
2 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto 9"
3 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 40"
4 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 56"
5 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Mapei - Quick Step 57"
6 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 57"
7 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto 1'06"
8 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Maia-CIN 1'09"
9 POR19670823 Pereira S. Delmiro Recer-Boavista 1'10"
10 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia-CIN 1'17"
11 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 1'18"
12 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto 1'23"
13 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ 1'24"
14 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 1'28"
15 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step 1'39"
1999-03-11 : Vila Real de Santo António - Castro Marim - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto 4h19'54"
2 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
3 POR19690414 Liberato Manuel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
5 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
6 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Maia-CIN m.t.
7 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
8 CZE19750911 Pejcea Milos Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 GER00000000 Bockmann Thomas Team EC - Bayern Worringen m.t.
10 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
1999-03-12 : Sao Bras de Alportel - Tavira - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto 3h28'09"
2 POR19761128 Marta Duarte Nuno Maia-CIN m.t.
3 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
5 ESP19740128 Sanroma Manuel fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
6 ESP00000000 Serra Antonio Maia-CIN m.t.
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
8 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
9 POR19700903 Ferreira De Moura Paulo Jorge Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
1999-03-13 : Tavita - Alto da Foia - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom 4h19'20"
2 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Mapei - Quick Step 11"
3 RUS19701104 Sourkov Youri L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 14"
4 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto m.t.
6 POR19670823 Pereira S. Delmiro Recer-Boavista m.t.
7 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica m.t.
8 ITA19730907 Di Grande Giuseppe Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
9 POR19710109 Lavarinhas Rui Maia-CIN 19"
10 POR19691021 Rodrigues Gomes Orlando Sergio Banesto m.t.
1999-03-14 : Albufeira - Albufeira C.L.M. Ind - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior Sport Lisboa e Benfica 15'55"
2 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom 8"
3 POR19741231 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim Banesto 25"
4 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Sport Lisboa e Benfica 28"
5 POR19691211 Amaral Alberto Sport Lisboa e Benfica 31"
6 ESP19720804 Garcia Acosta José Vicente Banesto 39"
7 POR19690816 Andrade Adrego Joaquim Maia-CIN 45"
8 POR19700421 Gamito Victor Porta da Ravessa 45"
9 POR19651125 Gomes Joaquim L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 47"
10 ESP19700708 Peña Miguel Angel Banesto 52"
1999-03-15 : Foure - Loulé - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19700425 Sarkauskas Saulius L.A. Aluminios - Pecol 5h13'53"
2 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas Wüstenrot-ZVVZ m.t.
4 POR19750911 Soeiro Miranda Pedro Miguel Recer-Boavista m.t.
6 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José Maia-CIN m.t.
7 POR19770204 Castanheira Gomes Bruno-Miguel L.A. Aluminios - Pecol m.t.
8 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Porta da Ravessa m.t.
9 ESP19770409 Burgos Rojo Nacor fuenlabrada - cafés Toscaf m.t.
10 POR19740412 Cardoso Pedro Maia-CIN m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Petacchi Alessandro
2 Haselbacher René
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Cabreira Joao
2 Steegmans Gert
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Sabido Hugo
2 O'Grady Stuart
2004 - 2.3
1 Landis Floyd
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2003 - 2.3
1 Möller Clas-Michael
2 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo
2002 - 2.3
1 Barbosa Venda Moreira Candido Joaquim
2 Zülle Alex
2001 - 2.3
1 Ferrigato Andrea
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
2000 - 2.3
1 Zülle Alex
2 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018