Tour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Slovaquie 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Monday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Slovaquie 2004
2.3
2004-08-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Action - Ati 13.47.39.
3 CZE19791013 Vrana Kamil PSK Whirlpool 20"
4 CZE19820123 Mares Martin PSK Whirlpool 38"
5 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 50"
6 SWE19820817 Holmkvist Jonas Team Bianchi Scandinavia 1.39.
8 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 2.15.
10 SLO19780717 Silar Uros Sava - Kranj 2.23.
2004-08-25 : Zilina CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19740323 Skoczylas Dariuz Grupa PSB 52"
2 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Action - Ati 1"
3 RSA19851120 Smith Raynold Vanhemert - Eurogifts 2"
5 SWE19820817 Holmkvist Jonas Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
6 FIN19801211 Kananen Kimmo Team Bianchi Scandinavia 03"
7 DEN19810607 Bak Glenn Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
9 NOR19770225 Vestby Martin Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
10 NED19760520 Cuppens Tjarco Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
2004-08-26 : Zilina - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19800420 Van Groezen Jelle Vanhemert - Eurogifts 4.02.10
2 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Grupa PSB 02"
3 BUL19711106 Stoyanov Plamen Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
5 SWE19820817 Holmkvist Jonas Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
7 SVK19780925 Fadrny Ondrej PSK Whirlpool m.t.
8 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-08-27 : Zilina - Kysucke Nove Mesto - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
3 SWE19791002 Svensson Johan Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
5 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Action - Ati m.t.
6 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
7 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
8 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati m.t.
9 CRO19830415 Sever Ivan Sava - Kranj m.t.
10 CZE19740204 Faltynek Jan PSK Whirlpool m.t.
2004-08-28 : Kysucke Nove Mesto - Martin - 106 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Action - Ati 2.15.37.
2 NED19830113 Pronk Jos Vanhemert - Eurogifts m.t.
4 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
6 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
7 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Dukla Trencin m.t.
8 SWE19820817 Holmkvist Jonas Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
9 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vanhemert - Eurogifts m.t.
10 CZE19820123 Mares Martin PSK Whirlpool m.t.
2004-08-28 : Martin - Martinske hole CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
3 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati 1.14.
4 CZE19791013 Vrana Kamil PSK Whirlpool 1.15.
5 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Action - Ati 1.20.
7 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 1.40.
8 CZE19820123 Mares Martin PSK Whirlpool 1.42.
10 NED19800420 Van Groezen Jelle Vanhemert - Eurogifts 2.06.
2004-08-29 : Martin - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek PSK Whirlpool 2.28.24.
2 DEN19810607 Bak Glenn Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
4 SVK19730102 Sipeky Jan Dukla Trencin m.t.
6 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati 1.18
7 GER19801217 Retschke Robert Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 SWE19820817 Holmkvist Jonas Team Bianchi Scandinavia m.t.
9 GER19780726 Vogel Karsten Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Van Leijen Joost
2 Mares Martin
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Romanik Radoslaw
2 Andrle René
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Prazdnovsky Martin
2 Riška Martin
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018