All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-03-07 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie P3Transfer - Batavus 12.57.01
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen 4"
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Pro Team Astana AST 15"
4 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 1.28.
5 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST 1.30.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi 1.32.
7 BEL19810120 Barbé Koen Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 SVK19850221 Velits Martin Team Milram MRM m.t.
9 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
10 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
11 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom 4.45.
12 SUI19860929 Schär Michael Pro Team Astana AST 4.58.
13 NED19880411 Vermeltfoort Coen Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 4.59.
14 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic 5.00.
15 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia m.t.
2008-03-07 : Kortrijk - Bellegem
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom 4.16.25.
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ m.t
3 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie P3Transfer - Batavus m.t.
4 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia m.t.
5 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 GER19850503 Kux Christian Team Milram MRM m.t.
7 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
8 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom Pts.
2008-03-08 : Handzame Koerse
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ 4.18.43
2 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Bouygues Telecom m.t.
3 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
4 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie P3Transfer - Batavus m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
6 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
7 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
9 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia m.t.
10 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Française des jeux FDJ Pts.
2008-03-09 : Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen - Ichtegem
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie P3Transfer - Batavus 4.22.11.
2 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
3 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Pro Team Astana AST 3"
4 GER19710311 Wesemann Steffen Cycle Collstrop 1.05.
5 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia 1.14.
6 BEL19740212 Omloop Geert Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
7 BEL19810120 Barbé Koen Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Mitsubishi - Jartazi m.t.
9 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 BEL19860606 Jacobs Pieter Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Casper Jimmy
2 Weylandt Wouter
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 McEwen Robbie
2004 - 2.3
1 Bartko Robert
2 Kirsipuu Jan
2003 - 2.3
1 Kirsipuu Jan
2 Casper Jimmy
2002 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Van Malderghem Steven
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Knaven Servais
2 Michaelsen Lars
1998 - 2.3
1 Skibby Jesper
2 Michaelsen Lars
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019