All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Tuesday 12 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2014-03-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 8:43:24
2 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3"
3 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ.fr FDJ 5"
4 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing TFR 11"
5 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 13"
6 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 15"
8 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Trek Factory Racing TFR 16"
10 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE 17"
11 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS 18"
12 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team BMC 24"
13 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC 25"
14 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
15 FRA19841006 Gérard Arnaud Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 26"
2014-03-07 : Prologue : Middelkerke - Middelkerke
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 7:53
2 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ.fr FDJ 5"
3 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Trek Factory Racing TFR 8"
4 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Trek Factory Racing TFR 11"
5 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 14"
6 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 15"
7 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 16"
8 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE 17"
10 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2014-03-08 : Bruges - Harelbeke
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:14:21
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
3 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
4 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Roubaix Lille Metropole RLM m.t.
7 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
9 FRA19830906 Chainel Steve AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19870709 Joeaar Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF Pts.
2014-03-09 : Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:21:05
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1"
3 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
10 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Vandewalle Kristof
2 Ludvigsson Tobias
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Vermote Julien
2 Sergent Jesse
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Sergent Jesse
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Keukeleire Jens
2 Boeckmans Kris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Hoogerland Johnny
2 Ista Kevin
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Traksel Bobbie
2 Eeckhout Niko
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Casper Jimmy
2 Weylandt Wouter
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 McEwen Robbie
2004 - 2.3
1 Bartko Robert
2 Kirsipuu Jan
2003 - 2.3
1 Kirsipuu Jan
2 Casper Jimmy
2002 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Van Malderghem Steven
2001 - 2.3
1 Dekker Erik
2 Boogerd Michael
2000 - 2.3
1 Knaven Servais
2 Michaelsen Lars
1998 - 2.3
1 Skibby Jesper
2 Michaelsen Lars
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017