Tour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2006 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Saturday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Qatar 2006
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2006-01-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 17.02.20
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM 11"
3 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems 30"
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Phonak Hearing Systems 40"
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems 40"
6 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC 42"
7 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
8 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems 43"
9 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto 44"
10 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
11 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 46"
13 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS 50"
14 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC m.t.
15 USA19721227 Trenti Guido Quick Step - Innergetic 1.26.
2006-01-30 : Khalifa Stadium - Al Khor Corniche - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 2.56.34
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team CSC m.t.
5 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
8 GER19790915 Lang Sebastian Gerolsteiner m.t.
9 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
11 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
12 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC 03"
13 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS 06"
14 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t
15 USA19721227 Trenti Guido Quick Step - Innergetic 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2006-01-31 : Camel Race Track - Al Khor Corniche - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 3.31.06.
2 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
3 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
4 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
5 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Team Wiesenhof Akud m.t.
6 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
10 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 FRA19760120 Jegou Lilian Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
12 FRA19850806 Delage Mickael Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
13 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
14 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
15 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Davitamon - Lotto
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2006-02-01 : Sealine Beach Resort - Khalifa Stadium - 203 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 3.34.50
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
4 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
5 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
6 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
7 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
10 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
11 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
12 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
15 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2006-02-02 : Al Zubarah - Qatar Olympic Committee - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ 3.23.46.
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
4 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Agritubel AGR m.t.
11 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
12 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
14 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
15 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2006-02-03 : Al Thakhira - Doha Corniche - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 3.36.48
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Milram MRM m.t.
3 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
4 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
5 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC m.t.
7 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team CSC m.t.
10 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
11 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
12 NED19731125 De Jongh Steven Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
13 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
14 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
15 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cretskens Wilfried
2 Boonen Tom
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018