Tour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Qatar 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2011-02-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR 15:31:04
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 8"
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO 17"
4 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 26"
5 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 38"
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 39"
7 NOR19760408 Rasch Gabriel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 42"
8 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard HTC - Highroad THR 1.05
9 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC 1.33.
10 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Quick Step QST 1.35
11 BEL19810204 Van Summeren Johan Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.40.
12 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Quick Step QST 1.56.
13 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Leopard - Trek LEO 4.39.
14 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST 4.45.
15 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique FDJ FDJ 5.20.
2011-02-06 : Cultural Village - Cultural Village CLM Ind - 2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:07
2 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Team Leopard - Trek LEO 4"
3 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS 5"
4 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 6"
6 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Quick Step QST m.t.
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
8 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
9 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt HTC - Highroad THR 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-02-07 : Dukhan - Al Khor Corniche - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST 2:59:29
2 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
3 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
4 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
5 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
9 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST Pts.
2011-02-08 : Camel Race Track - Doha Golf Club - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 3:04:03
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
7 ITA19810713 Lorenzetto Mirco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
9 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Quick Step QST m.t.
10 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST Pts.
2011-02-09 : Al Wakra - Mesaieed - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 3:28:04
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
4 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
8 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Quick Step QST m.t.
10 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM Pts.
2011-02-10 : West Bay Lagoon - Al Kharaitiyat - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR 3:12:36
2 ITA19800924 Bennati Daniele Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
4 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
5 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ESP19770917 Flecha Giannoni Juan Antonio Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-02-11 : Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 2:44:06
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step QST m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mol Wouter
2 Steurs Geert
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Haussler Heinrich
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 De Jongh Steven
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cretskens Wilfried
2 Boonen Tom
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Zabel Erik
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Michaelsen Lars
2 Breschel Matti
2004 - 2.3
1 Hunter Robert
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Loddo Alberto
2 Pollack Olaf
2002 - 2.3
1 Wilhems Thorsten
2 Nazon Damien
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019