Tour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - CyclingbaseTour du Qatar 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Qatar 2013
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2013-02-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 15:55:20
2 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 25"
3 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 26"
4 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team BMC 30"
5 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 32"
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 32"
7 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 35"
8 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 39"
9 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 40"
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
11 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 45"
12 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 45"
13 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Radioshack Leopard RLT 46"
14 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 48"
15 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE 50"
16 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT 50"
17 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT 50"
18 UKR19830807 Grivko Andriy Pro Team Astana AST 57"
19 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Orica GreenEDGE OGE 58"
20 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE 58"
2013-02-03 : Katara Cultural Village - Dukhan Beach
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 3:28:47
2 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
3 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
4 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
8 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
13 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2013-02-04 Al Rufaa Street -Al Rufaa Street CLM Equipe 14
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 BMC BMC Racing Team 16:07
2 SKY Sky Pro Cycling Team 5"
4 RLT Radioshack Leopard 11"
5 KAT Team Katusha 15"
6 AST Pro Team Astana 17"
7 FDJ FDJ 23"
8 OGE Orica GreenEDGE 23"
9 CAN Cannondale Pro Cycling 24"
10 TST Team Saxo -Tinkoff 23"
11 ARG Team Argos - Shimano 30"
12 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 33
13 TNE Team NetApp – Endura 33"
14 IAM IAM Cycling 37"
15 VCD Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team 51"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2013-02-05 : Al Wakra - Mesaieed - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:05:14
2 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
8 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
9 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
10 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
12 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 SLO19880717 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2013-02-06 : Camel Race Track - Al Khor Corniche - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:30:05
2 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
3 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
4 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
7 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
8 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
13 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
14 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2013-02-07 : Al Zubara Fort - Madinat Al Shamal - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:11:11
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Argos - Shimano ARG m.t.
7 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
11 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
12 ITA19890201 Fortin Filippo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
13 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
14 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
15 SLO19880717 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2013-02-08 : Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche - 116 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:24:31
2 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
3 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 2:24:31
4 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam BMC Racing Team BMC 2:24:31
5 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 2:24:31
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
9 FRA19900725 Bouhanni Nacer FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
11 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
12 GER19860205 Kluge Roger Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
13 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 IRL19850607 Brammeier Matt Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
15 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Radioshack Leopard RLT m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Farrar Tyler
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Renshaw Mark
2 Haussler Heinrich
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mol Wouter
2 Steurs Geert
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Haussler Heinrich
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 De Jongh Steven
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Cretskens Wilfried
2 Boonen Tom
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Zabel Erik
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Michaelsen Lars
2 Breschel Matti
2004 - 2.3
1 Hunter Robert
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 2.3
1 Loddo Alberto
2 Pollack Olaf
2002 - 2.3
1 Wilhems Thorsten
2 Nazon Damien
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017