All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2007
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2006-10-08 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance 20.33.00
2 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 4"
3 IRL19730317 McCann David Colavita Sutter Home COL 13"
4 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 38"
5 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. 2.05.
6 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.18.
7 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis 3.18.
8 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 3.21.
9 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 3.48.
10 USA19770409 O'Bee Kirk Health Net Presented By Maxxis 4.02.
11 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 4.06.
12 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 9.24.
13 AUS19750526 Harrigan David DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 10.21.
14 AUS19710417 McLachlan Robert Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 12.01.
15 AUS19781112 Mcdonnell Joe FRF Courriers - NSWIS 21.33.
2006-10-08 : Shepparton Criteium
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.05.51
2 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
3 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
4 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. m.t.
6 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory T-Mobile Team m.t.
8 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
9 NED19830501 Soepenberg Gerrit Fondas-P3Transfer Team m.t.
10 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Navigators Insurance Cycling Team Pts.
2006-10-09 : Shepparton - Bendigo - 179 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis 4.16.40
2 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 2"
3 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 7"
4 AUS19710417 McLachlan Robert Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
5 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team m.t.
6 USA19770409 O'Bee Kirk Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
7 IRL19730317 McCann David Colavita Sutter Home COL m.t.
8 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
9 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis Pts.
2006-10-10 : Bendigo - Nagambie - 158 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781118 Wilson Trent Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 4.14.05
2 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Predictor - Lotto m.t.
3 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 23"
4 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
6 NED19770417 Berkenbosch Maint Team Regiostrom - Senges m.t.
7 CAN19760215 Walters Mark KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. 2.56.
8 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter FRF Courriers - NSWIS m.t.
9 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV 3.01.
10 JPN19831023 Masuda Nariyuki Team Miyata 4.00.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis Pts.
2006-10-11 : Michelton Winery - Benelia - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19760317 Hirose Satoshi Aisan Racing Team AIS 4.19.07
3 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter FRF Courriers - NSWIS m.t.
4 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 14"
5 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 19"
7 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Riberalves - Boavista m.t.
8 NED19830501 Soepenberg Gerrit Fondas-P3Transfer Team 1.23.
10 CAN19850522 Crichton Brandon Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis Pts.
2006-10-12 : Benella - Lake Mountain - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Predictor - Lotto 4.39.25
2 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 1.38.
3 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter FRF Courriers - NSWIS 1.53.
4 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.00.
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 2.05.
7 IRL19730317 McCann David Colavita Sutter Home COL 2.07.
8 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 2.20.
9 JPN19831023 Masuda Nariyuki Team Miyata m.t.
10 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Symmetrics Cycling 2.37.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance Pts.
2006-10-13 : Kem Boulevard - 12 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15.45
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Colavita Sutter Home COL m.t.
3 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 1"
4 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 11"
5 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance 12"
6 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. 20"
7 GER19790517 Erler Tobias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 27"
8 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis 29"
9 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Predictor - Lotto 30"
10 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 39"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team Pts.
2006-10-14 : Lygon Street Criterium - 65 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19720624 McEwen Robbie Predictor - Lotto 1:26.01
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
4 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
5 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 01"
6 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 3"
7 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
9 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique KodacGallery.com - Sierra Nevada Brewing CO. m.t.
10 IRL19730317 McCann David Colavita Sutter Home COL m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018