Herald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2008-10-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX 14:20:48.
2 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Saxo bank SAX 16"
3 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 23"
4 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR 52"
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 57"
6 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Rock Racing RRC 1.04.
7 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Letua Cycling Team L2A 1.04.
8 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT 1.17.
9 CAN19830523 Routley William Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 1.27.
10 AUS19851031 Walker William Fuji-Servetto FUJ 1.34.
11 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 1.38.
12 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 1.52.
13 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley Française des jeux FDJ 2.22.
14 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 2.49.
15 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 2.57.
2008-10-12 : Traralgon - 22 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 57:56
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
4 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
5 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
6 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
7 TRI19740428 Abraham Emile Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Budget Forklifts BFL 3"
9 AUS19851031 Walker William Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
10 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-13 : Traralgon - Inverloch - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 3:14:02
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Australian Institute of Sport SAI m.t.
4 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
6 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
7 TRI19740428 Abraham Emile Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
9 AUS19800609 Pell David Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
10 JPN19820215 Shinagawa Masahiro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-14 : Inverloch - Warragoul - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX 2:38:22
2 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS 06"
3 CAN19830523 Routley William Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
4 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Paredes Rota dos Móveis FRM m.t.
5 AUS19771119 Shaw Stuart Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
6 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
7 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Panasonic Australia m.t.
8 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 11"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-15 : Warragul - marysville - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3:27:42
2 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
3 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
4 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Letua Cycling Team L2A m.t.
5 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
6 AUS19851031 Walker William Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
7 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 AUS19861020 Sulzberger Wesley Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
9 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-16 : Alexandra - Mt Buller - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Panasonic Australia 3:03:25
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR 45"
3 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Saxo bank SAX 58"
4 AUS19860423 Ford William Australian Institute of Sport SAI 1.05.
5 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Letua Cycling Team L2A 1.06.
6 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
7 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 1.08.
8 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 1.11.
9 AUS19851031 Walker William Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
10 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 1.18.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-17 : Yarra Valley CLM Ind - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX 24:16
2 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 3"
3 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 6"
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team Saxo bank SAX 20"
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Monsummanese Bedogni Praga Natalini 21"
6 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Rock Racing RRC 22"
7 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT 22"
8 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Letua Cycling Team L2A 26"
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR 39"
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Barloworld BAR 39"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX Pts.
2008-10-18 : Melbourne Criterium - 66 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR 1:31:23
2 AUS19790718 Jongewaard Chris Panasonic Australia 4"
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team Saxo bank SAX 30"
4 AUS19790711 Clarke Hilton Fuji-Servetto FUJ m.t.
5 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
6 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
7 TRI19740428 Abraham Emile Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
9 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
10 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Rock Racing RRC m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019