Herald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2009-10-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 15:51:27.
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 11"
3 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU 20"
4 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM 48"
5 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 1.43.
6 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.05.
7 USA19780922 Jacques-Maynes Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 2.08.
8 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Fly V Australia VAU 2.12.
9 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
10 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU 2.23.
11 AUS19710125 Aitken Brett Australia - Jayco Vis 2.31.
12 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3.04.
13 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 5.28.
14 NZL19840108 Latham Peter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 5.47.
15 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 6.26.
2009-10-11 : Ballarat Criterium
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU 1:05:29
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 AUS19810704 Bates Gene Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
6 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
7 AUS19830527 England Michael Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
8 NED19870219 Van Der Velde Ricardo Garmin-Transitions GRM 6"
9 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
10 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-10-12 : Ballarat - Ballarat - 149 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT 3:41:54
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
4 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4"
5 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
6 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
7 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
8 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
9 AUS19890223 Lang Richard Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
10 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
10 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Prime Estate m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT Pts.
2009-10-13 : Colac - Warrnambool - 141 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:33:44
2 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
3 AUS19771001 Wilson Matthew Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
4 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
5 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3"
6 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Fly V Australia VAU 9"
7 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Fly V Australia VAU 56"
8 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU 57"
9 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Fly V Australia VAU 1.01.
10 USA19780922 Jacques-Maynes Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU Pts.
2009-10-14 : Warrnambool - Apollo Bay - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:48:58
2 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
3 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
4 USA19861224 Peterson Thomas Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
5 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Prime Estate m.t.
6 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
7 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
8 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 2"
9 NZL19840108 Latham Peter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
10 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2009-10-15 : Anglesea - Barwon Heads - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:06:47
2 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
6 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
7 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
7 AUS19870216 Pearson Mitchell Prime Estate m.t.
8 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
9 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
10 AUS19790429 Rice Matthew Bahati Foundation Professional Cycling Team BFN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2009-10-16 : Geelong CLM Ind - 10 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 13:07.52
2 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM 14"
3 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 32"
4 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Team Jayco Skins JAI 42"
5 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin Fly V Australia VAU 43"
6 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 48"
7 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
8 USA19780922 Jacques-Maynes Ben Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 57"
9 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 1.00.
10 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Fly V Australia VAU 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2009-10-17 : Melbourne
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Fly V Australia VAU 1:26:57
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
3 AUS19840930 Tanner David Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
4 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
6 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
8 AUS19811111 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia VAU m.t.
9 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
2018-07-12 GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Joaquim Agostinho
2018-07-12 International Tour of Mevlana
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018