All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 29 2017 1698754 guests - 800 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2014-02-05 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 10:59:17
2 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 8"
3 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART 11"
4 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:09
5 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:21
6 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:21
7 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:22
8 AUS19890614 O'Shea Glen An Post - Chainreaction SKT 1:23
9 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:23
10 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:23
11 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:24
12 NZL19900407 Bennett George Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:27
13 AUS19931103 Clements Alex Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:28
14 AUS00000000 Carpenter Harry Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:28
15 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:28
2014-02-05 : Prologue - Melbourne - 2.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:00
2 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT 1"
3 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2"
4 IRL19921011 English Felix Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 2"
5 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 3"
6 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS 4"
7 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan Garmin-Sharp GRS 5"
8 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6"
10 GBR00000000 Burton Germain Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-02-06 : Geelong - Ballarat - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 3:04:12
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
6 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
7 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
10 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-02-07 : Ballarat - Bendigo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:05:01
2 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1"
3 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:11
5 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 ITA19931029 Bettiol Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:11
10 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-02-08 : Mitchellton Winery - Nagambie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940330 McCarthy Robert-Jon An Post - Chainreaction SKT 3:47:09
2 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
3 IRL19921011 English Felix Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
4 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
6 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
7 SIN19891027 Low Ji Wen OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
8 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2014-02-09 : Arthurs Seat and the Mornington Peninsula
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017