All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Saturday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2015-02-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 12:30:55
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 11"
3 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti Cycling Team ART 19"
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE 21"
5 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE 35"
6 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 37"
7 AUS19920117 Canty Brendan Budget Forklifts BFL 39"
8 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 40"
9 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli AND 40"
10 GBR19950805 Davies Scott Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 41"
11 AUS19930928 Cooper Mitchell Navitas Satalyst Racing Team NSR 45"
12 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 46"
13 GBR00000000 Ferguson Grant Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 47"
14 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:10
15 AUS19870916 O'Brien Mark Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:12
16 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:17
17 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 1:22
18 USA19920102 Morton Lachlan David Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC 1:28
19 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:46
20 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:18
21 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:21
22 GBR19920706 Edmondson Joshua Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 25:33
23 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas JLT Condor JLT 26:47
24 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham JLT Condor JLT 27:12
25 AUS19830803 Wurf Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 27:15
2015-02-04 : Prologue : Melbourne CLM Ind - 2.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:35
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1"
3 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 NZL19870722 Bewley Sam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2"
5 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
6 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
7 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
9 AUS00000000 Van Der Ploeg Paul Charter Mason Giant Racing Team CMR m.t.
10 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti Cycling Team ART 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-02-05 : Mt Macedon - Bendigo - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:29:47
2 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 10"
4 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
7 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 GBR00000000 Ferguson Grant Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
9 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 AUS19920117 Canty Brendan Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-02-06 : Bendigo - Nagambie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:38:51
2 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele NFTO NPC m.t.
3 AUS19850317 Witmitz Sam Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
4 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 ITA19880925 Graziato Massimo Africain Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team AWS m.t.
7 AUS19900528 Mowatt James Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody DSR m.t.
8 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham JLT Condor JLT m.t.
9 AUS19960125 Rice Michael Search2retain-Health.com.au Cycling Team STR m.t.
10 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-02-07 : Mitchelton Wines - Nagambie
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:25:17
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele NFTO NPC m.t.
4 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 ITA19830726 Dall'Antonia Tiziano Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
7 IRL19921011 English Felix JLT Condor JLT m.t.
8 AUS19950828 Napier Grayson Navitas Satalyst Racing Team NSR m.t.
9 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
10 AUS19900528 Mowatt James Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody DSR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-02-08 : Arthurs Seat
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 2:54:38
2 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 AUS19920117 Canty Brendan Budget Forklifts BFL 2"
5 AUS19950511 Power Robert Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
6 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Androni Giocattoli AND 4"
7 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE 6"
8 GBR19950805 Davies Scott Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 7"
9 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti Cycling Team ART 9"
10 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge MTN Qhubeka MTN 11"
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017