Herald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Tuesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2016-02-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 12:53:00
2 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 29"
3 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:01
4 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRS 1:04
5 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:14
6 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:15
7 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:20
8 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:23
9 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:32
10 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 1:32
11 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:43
12 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 1:51
13 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:01
14 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:02
15 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:02
16 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE 2:12
17 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:13
18 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Attaque Team Gusto ATG 2.14.
19 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2.18.
20 AUS19970228 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2.24.
21 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
22 AUS19951122 Harper Chris State of Matter / MAAP SOM 2.32.
23 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 2.59.
23 AUS19951122 Harper Chris State of Matter / MAAP SOM 2.59.
24 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 3.31.
25 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Segafredo TRS 4.02.
2016-02-03 : Prologue Melbourne - 2.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:34
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1"
3 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 2"
4 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 3"
5 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 4"
6 NZL19870722 Bewley Sam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 5"
7 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
8 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-02-04 : Healesville - Healesville - 126.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 3:01:47
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 17"
4 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
5 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-05 : Yarra Glen - Moe - 144.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:29:06
2 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 3"
4 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 5"
5 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 14"
7 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS 25"
8 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
10 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-06 : Traralgon - Inverloch - 146.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:20:52
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse State of Matter / MAAP SOM m.t.
5 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
6 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
8 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-07 : Arthurs Seat and the Mornington Peninsula - 121.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2:58:44
2 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 17"
3 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 21"
4 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 29"
5 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
6 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 32"
8 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRS 36"
9 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 41"
10 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 43"
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Bevin Patrick
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-21 Abu Dhabi Tour
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018