Herald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Thursday 27 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2016-02-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 12:53:00
2 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 29"
3 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:01
4 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF 1:04
5 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:14
6 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:15
7 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:20
8 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:23
9 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:32
10 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 1:32
11 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 1:43
12 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 1:51
13 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:01
14 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:02
15 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:02
16 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE 2:12
17 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:13
18 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Attaque Team Gusto ATG 2.14.
19 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2.18.
20 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2.24.
21 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
22 AUS19951122 Harper Chris State of Matter / MAAP SOM 2.32.
23 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder KRD 2.59.
23 AUS19951122 Harper Chris State of Matter / MAAP SOM 2.59.
24 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 3.31.
25 LUX19840719 Didier Laurent Trek Segafredo TRF 4.02.
2016-02-03 : Prologue Melbourne - 2.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:34
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1"
3 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 2"
4 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 3"
5 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 4"
6 NZL19870722 Bewley Sam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 5"
7 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
8 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-02-04 : Healesville - Healesville - 126.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 3:01:47
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 17"
4 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
5 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-05 : Yarra Glen - Moe - 144.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3:29:06
2 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 3"
4 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 5"
5 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
6 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE 14"
7 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRF 25"
8 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
10 JPN19830410 Beppu Fumiyuki Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-06 : Traralgon - Inverloch - 146.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19841215 Murphy John Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:20:52
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
4 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse State of Matter / MAAP SOM m.t.
5 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
6 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
8 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-02-07 : Arthurs Seat and the Mornington Peninsula - 121.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 2:58:44
2 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica-BikeExchange OBE 17"
3 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 21"
4 AUS19950518 Hamilton Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 29"
5 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW m.t.
6 AUS19930906 Haig Jack Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
7 GBR19890615 Kennaugh Peter Team Sky SKY 32"
8 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Trek Segafredo TRF 36"
9 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sports AIW 41"
10 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 43"
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Bevin Patrick
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017