All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Thursday 23 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2017-02-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 15:25:13
2 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 38"
3 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny Team Sky SKY 53"
4 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:08
5 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:10
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:12
7 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:13
8 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO 1:15
9 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 1:15
10 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 1:17
11 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT 1:21
12 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:28
13 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 1:39
14 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:45
15 AUS00000000 Featonby Jesse Drapac Pat’s Veg team 1:56
16 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben St George Continental Cycling Team STG 2:30
17 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:4
18 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Attaque Team Gusto ATG 3:08
19 AUS19931216 Sunderland Dylan NSW Institute of Sport NIS 3:43
20 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 4:33
21 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 4:44
22 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5:16
23 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 6:17
24 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 6:50
25 AUS19960619 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport NIS 6:55
2017-02-01 : Prologue : Melbourne - 2.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 2:32
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton JLT Condor JLT 1"
3 NZL19930618 Frame Alex JLT Condor JLT 1"
4 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica - Scott ORS 2"
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3"
6 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 3"
7 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 3"
8 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT 4"
9 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 4"
10 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY Pts.
2017-02-02 : Wangaratta - Falls Creek - 169.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 4:33:54
2 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 32"
3 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny Team Sky SKY 47"
4 AUS00000000 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:03
5 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 1:10
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1.11.
7 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
8 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1.13.
10 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 1.15.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-03 : Mount Beauty - Beechworth - 165.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY 4:08:23
2 IRL19920122 Dunne Conor Aqua Blue Sports ABS 33"
3 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 56"
4 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 57"
5 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT m.t.
6 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:12
7 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:17
8 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT m.t.
10 AUS00000000 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-04 : Benalla - Mitchelton Winery - 165.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:46:00
2 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
4 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
6 AUS19900205 Hill Ben Attaque Team Gusto ATG m.t.
7 RUS19920306 Savitsky Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
8 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
9 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
10 NZL00000000 Evans Brad Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-05 : Kinglake - Kinglake - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY 2:52:44
2 NZL19901126 Gate Aaron Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
3 NED19931204 Van Der Hoorn Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
4 AUS19900205 Hill Ben Attaque Team Gusto ATG m.t.
5 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
6 GBR19930211 Slater Alistair JLT Condor JLT m.t.
7 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
8 AUS19960619 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport NIS m.t.
9 AUS00000000 Monk Cyrus Drapac Pat’s Veg team m.t.
10 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Kennaugh Peter
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Bevin Patrick
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017