Herald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Monday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2017-02-01 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 15:25:13
2 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 38"
3 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny Team Sky SKY 53"
4 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:08
5 AUS19970228 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:10
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1:12
7 AUS19960212 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:13
8 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO 1:15
9 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 1:15
10 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 1:17
11 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT 1:21
12 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:28
13 COL19930805 Henao Gomez Sebastian Team Sky SKY 1:39
14 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:45
15 AUS19871208 Featonby Jesse Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV 1:56
16 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben St George Continental Cycling Team STG 2:30
17 AUS19841218 Clarke Jonathan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:4
18 AUS19950303 Donohoe Alistair Attaque Team Gusto ATG 3:08
19 AUS19931216 Sunderland Dylan NSW Institute of Sport NIS 3:43
20 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 4:33
21 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ 4:44
22 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 5:16
23 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 6:17
24 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 6:50
25 AUS19960619 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport NIS 6:55
2017-02-01 : Prologue : Melbourne - 2.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY 2:32
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton JLT Condor JLT 1"
3 NZL19930618 Frame Alex JLT Condor JLT 1"
4 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Orica - Scott ORS 2"
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3"
6 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 3"
7 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 3"
8 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT 4"
9 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 4"
10 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY Pts.
2017-02-02 : Wangaratta - Falls Creek - 169.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS 4:33:54
2 AUS19960505 Hindley Jai Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 32"
3 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny Team Sky SKY 47"
4 AUS19970228 Storer Michael Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:03
5 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica - Scott ORS 1:10
6 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1.11.
7 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
8 AUS19960212 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
9 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1.13.
10 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 1.15.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-03 : Mount Beauty - Beechworth - 165.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY 4:08:23
2 IRL19920122 Dunne Conor Aqua Blue Sports ABS 33"
3 USA19920421 Putt Tanner Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 56"
4 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 57"
5 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT m.t.
6 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 1:12
7 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 1:17
8 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT m.t.
10 AUS19960212 Hamilton Lucas Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-04 : Benalla - Mitchelton Winery - 165.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:46:00
2 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica - Scott ORS m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
4 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
6 AUS19900205 Hill Ben Attaque Team Gusto ATG m.t.
7 RUS19920306 Savitsky Ivan Gazprom-Rusvelo GAZ m.t.
8 NED19900312 Asselman Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
9 AUS19940403 Kerrison Jesse Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
10 NZL19920508 Evans Brad Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
10 NZL19920508 Evans Brad Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica - Scott ORS Pts.
2017-02-05 : Kinglake - Kinglake - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY 2:52:44
2 NZL19901126 Gate Aaron Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
3 NED19931204 Van Der Hoorn Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
4 AUS19900205 Hill Ben Attaque Team Gusto ATG m.t.
5 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
6 GBR19930211 Slater Alistair JLT Condor JLT m.t.
7 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
8 AUS19960619 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport NIS m.t.
9 AUS19961107 Monk Cyrus Drapac Pat’s Veg Holistic Development Team DPV m.t.
10 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Kennaugh Peter
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Bevin Patrick
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-16 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018