Herald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - CyclingbaseHerald Sun Tour 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2018
ME 2.1. UCI Océanien
2018-01-31 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott MTS 18:34:09
2 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Mitchelton - Scott MTS 26"
3 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Mitchelton - Scott MTS 39"
4 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRS 41"
5 AUS19931216 Sunderland Dylan Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC 1.03.
6 AUS19951122 Harper Chris Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC 1:09
7 AUS19931216 Crome Sam Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC 1:48
8 AUS19970128 Evans Alexander Mobius Bridgelane MBL 1:54
9 LAT19940818 Neilands Krists Israel Cyling Academy ICA 2:02
10 AUS19940116 Ovett Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast ACA 2:04
11 AUS00000000 Mawditt Lionel Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 2:05
12 DEN19950106 Eg Niklas Trek Segafredo TRS 2:11
13 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN 3:15
14 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3:22
15 AUS00000000 Whelan James Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 3:58
16 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Israel Cyling Academy ICA 4:07
17 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel CCN Cycling Team CCN 4:15
18 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team BCT 4:39
19 AUS19910829 Lane Patrick Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 5:04
20 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas JLT Condor JLT 5:33
21 NZL19960912 Christensen Ryan Oliver's Real Food Racing team ORF 6:03
22 AUS19950511 Power Robert Mitchelton - Scott MTS 6:33
23 AUS19950623 Martin Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team BCT 6:54
24 AUS19990402 White Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team BCT 7:13
25 AUS19961107 Monk Cyrus Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD 7:17
2018-01-31 : Melbourne CLM Ind - 1.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward JLT Condor JLT 1:54.
2 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 1"
3 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sports ABS 1"
4 NZL19930618 Frame Alex Trek Segafredo TRS 1"
5 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC 2"
6 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Mitchelton - Scott MTS 2"
7 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian JLT Condor JLT 4"
8 AUS19910817 Hepburn Michael Mitchelton - Scott MTS 4"
9 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham JLT Condor JLT 4"
10 GBR19960902 Gibson Mattew JLT Condor JLT 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward JLT Condor JLT Pts.
2018-02-01 : Colac - Warrnambool - 161.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sports ABS 3:36:57
2 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
3 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
4 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
5 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas JLT Condor JLT m.t.
6 NED19930112 Meijers Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
7 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
8 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
9 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRS 3"
10 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 13"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sports ABS Pts.
2018-02-02 : Warrnambool - Ballarat - 198.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19951218 Pedersen Mads Trek Segafredo TRS 5:23:12
2 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
3 AUS19931222 Edmondson Alexander Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
4 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas JLT Condor JLT m.t.
5 AUS19961107 Monk Cyrus Team EF Education First - Drapac P/B Cannondale EFD m.t.
6 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
7 AUS19950202 Thomas Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team BCT m.t.
8 NED19940320 Ariesen Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij RLN m.t.
9 NZL19960912 Christensen Ryan Oliver's Real Food Racing team ORF m.t.
10 NOR19910829 Jensen August Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sports ABS Pts.
2018-02-03 : Mitchelton Winery - Lake Mountain - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott MTS 5:53:55
2 AUS19970128 Evans Alexander Mobius Bridgelane MBL 42"
3 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRS 1.09.
4 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
5 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
6 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
7 AUS19940116 Ovett Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast ACA m.t.
8 LAT19940818 Neilands Krists Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
9 AUS00000000 Whelan James Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 AUS19931216 Crome Sam Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Mitchelton - Scott MTS Pts.
2018-02-04 : Kinglake - 152.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19931216 Crome Sam Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC 3:37:34
2 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Mitchelton - Scott MTS m.t.
3 POR19940706 Guerreiro Ruben Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
4 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas JLT Condor JLT m.t.
5 NOR19910829 Jensen August Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
6 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
7 AUS19950623 Martin Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team BCT m.t.
8 AUS19940116 Ovett Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast ACA m.t.
9 DEN19960315 Pedersen Casper Aqua Blue Sports ABS m.t.
10 LAT19940818 Neilands Krists Israel Cyling Academy ICA m.t.
historic
2017 - ME 2.1.
1 Howson Damien
2 Hindley Jai
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Froome Chris
2 Kennaugh Peter
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Bevin Patrick
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Clarke Simon
2 Wurf Cameron
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Haas Nathan
2 Bobridge Jack
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Sutton Chris
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 O'Grady Stuart
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Wilson Trent
2 Morabito Steve
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
2004 - 2.3
1 Ljungblad Jonas
2 McKenzie David
2003 - 2.3
1 Johnson Timothy
2 Roberts Luke
1997 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018