All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Herald Sun Tour 2004
2.3
2004-10-14 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta 26.39.55
2 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1.30.
3 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 1.51.
4 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 3.12.
6 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team 3.41
7 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche 3.44.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance 4.27.
9 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Mitchell Supplies 4.30.
10 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges 4.47.
11 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Wismilak International Cycling Team 5.08.
12 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 5.34.
13 GBR19791006 House Kristian Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 6.08.
15 AUS19790709 Thuaux Phillip Cyclingnews - Down Under 7.01.
2004-10-14 : Melbourne - 33 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 26"
3 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
6 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
7 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
8 GBR19791006 House Kristian Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
9 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
12 GER19840915 Odebrecht Felix WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
13 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
2004-10-15 : Werribee - 36 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 47.31.
2 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
5 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
7 GER19840915 Odebrecht Felix WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
8 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
10 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-10-15 : Werribee - You Yangs - 77 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 1:52:02
2 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
3 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
6 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
7 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 GBR19770123 Burrow Jaimie Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
9 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
10 BEL19690303 De Clercq Hans Lotto - Domo m.t.
11 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
12 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
13 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
14 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
15 POL19800109 Mroz Mateusz Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
2004-10-16 : Portarlington - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 07"
4 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
5 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
6 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
7 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
12 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Mitchell Supplies m.t.
14 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
2004-10-17 : Geelong - 77 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com 1.48.55
2 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
3 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
4 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
5 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
6 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 GER19840915 Odebrecht Felix WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
14 POL19800109 Mroz Mateusz Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
15 SWE19751002 Gronqvist Thomas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
2004-10-18 : Colac - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19740211 Perras Dominique Ofoto - Lombardi Sports 4.31.18
3 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
4 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
5 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 21"
6 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden FDjeux.com m.t.
7 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
8 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
9 AUS19851031 Walker William Australia - Jayco Vis m.t.
11 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
12 AUS19761125 Sweet Corey Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
13 GBR19791006 House Kristian Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
14 GER19680712 Reuss Jörn WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
2004-10-19 : Creswick - Daylesford - 154 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta 3.37.44.
2 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 17"
3 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
4 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
6 GBR19791006 House Kristian Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
7 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
8 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
9 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
10 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
11 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole m.t.
2004-10-20 : Bendigo - 39 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
4 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 50"
6 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
9 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
10 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
12 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
13 SWE19751002 Gronqvist Thomas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
14 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
15 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
2004-10-21 : Nagambie - Mansfield - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance 3.32.56
2 AUS19830107 Johnson Benjamin WINfix-Arnolds Siche 04"
3 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 09"
4 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
6 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
7 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
8 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
9 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
13 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
14 AUS19840204 Meadley James Mitchell Supplies m.t.
2004-10-22 : Mansfield - 33 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team 01"
3 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 18"
7 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
9 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
12 AUS19851031 Walker William Australia - Jayco Vis m.t.
14 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
2004-10-22 : Mansfield -Jamieson - 38 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
3 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
4 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
7 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
8 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
14 AUS19830216 Newnham Daniel Mitchell Supplies m.t.
2004-10-23 : Warragul - MT Baw Baw - 87 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19830524 Lloyd Matthew Mitchell Supplies 2.44.53
2 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 36"
3 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Crédit Agricole 51"
4 AUS19790709 Thuaux Phillip Cyclingnews - Down Under 1.15.
5 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta 1.44.
7 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 2.08.
8 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon AG2r Prévoyance 2.18.
9 COL19680607 Marin Ruben Albeiro Colombia - Selle Italia 2.29..
10 GER19720630 Scholz Timo WINfix-Arnolds Siche m.t.
11 AUS19851031 Walker William Australia - Jayco Vis 3.11.
13 GBR19770123 Burrow Jaimie Amore & Vitta - Beretta 3.29.
14 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3.45.
15 NZL19721019 Mitchell Glen Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team 3.59.
2004-10-24 : Traralgon - 57 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19851031 Walker William Australia - Jayco Vis 1.17.07
5 AUS19760615 Van Hout Russel Colombia - Selle Italia m.t.
6 AUS19750526 Harrigan David Cyclingnews - Down Under m.t.
7 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
8 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 10"
9 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 15"
11 AUS19740608 McKenzie David Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
12 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
13 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Wismilak International Cycling Team m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Jongewaard Chris
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Gerrans Simon
2 Perras Dominique
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019